Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Link to official site
2010 WIAC schedule
Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference ScheduleDate | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Sep. 2 | UW-River Falls | 21 | Ohio Northern | 35 | Final | BX | |
Sep. 3 | UW-Stout | 13 | Black Hills St. | 14 | Final - OT | BX RC | |
Sep. 4 | Adrian | 0 | UW-Whitewater | 35 | Final | BX | |
UW-Platteville | 31 | Buena Vista | 2 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-Oshkosh | 28 | Central | 34 | Final | BX RC RC | ||
Willamette | 33 | UW-Stevens Point | 14 | Final | BX BX RC | ||
Bethel (Tenn.) | 31 | UW-Eau Claire | 35 | Final | BX BX RC | ||
East Texas Baptist | 33 | UW-La Crosse | 20 | Final | RC | ||
Sep. 11 | Dakota St. | 7 | UW-Whitewater | 70 | Final | BX RC | |
Mount Union | 45 | UW-Oshkosh | 28 | Final | BX RC RC | ||
Mary Hardin-Baylor | 24 | UW-La Crosse | 19 | Final | RC | ||
Jamestown | 24 | UW-Stout | 27 | Final | RC | ||
UW-River Falls | 3 | St. Thomas | 27 | Final | BX RC | ||
Dubuque | 17 | UW-Platteville | 21 | Final | BX RC P | ||
St. John's | 20 | UW-Eau Claire | 23 | Final - OT | BX BX RC | ||
Sep. 18 | UW-Whitewater | 37 | Campbellsville | 7 | Final | BX | |
Missouri S&T | 10 | UW-Stevens Point | 29 | Final | |||
Trine | 35 | UW-River Falls | 14 | Final | BX RC | ||
Eureka | 0 | UW-Stout | 63 | Final | |||
UW-Platteville | 20 | Wheaton (Ill.) | 51 | Final | BX | ||
Sep. 25 | UW-Eau Claire | 6 | North Central (Ill.) | 20 | Final | BX BX BX RC | |
Albion | 14 | UW-Stevens Point | 59 | Final | RC | ||
UW-La Crosse | 24 | Missouri S&T | 31 | Final | RC | ||
UW-Oshkosh | 43 | UW-River Falls | 15 | Final | BX BX RC | ||
Sep. 30 | UW-Whitewater | 49 | UW-Platteville | 17 | Final | BX BX RC P | |
Oct. 2 | UW-Stevens Point | 13 | UW-Eau Claire | 20 | Final - OT | BX BX RC P | |
UW-Stout | 24 | UW-River Falls | 7 | Final | |||
UW-La Crosse | 17 | UW-Oshkosh | 28 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Oct. 9 | UW-Oshkosh | 17 | UW-Stevens Point | 41 | Final | RC RC | |
UW-River Falls | 20 | UW-La Crosse | 37 | Final | RC | ||
UW-Stout | 7 | UW-Whitewater | 30 | Final | BX RC P | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 14 | UW-Platteville | 35 | Final | BX BX BX RC RC P | ||
Oct. 16 | UW-Oshkosh | 35 | Lambuth | 22 | Final | BX RC | |
UW-Stevens Point | 27 | UW-Stout | 21 | Final | RC | ||
UW-Platteville | 21 | UW-La Crosse | 6 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-Whitewater | 45 | UW-Eau Claire | 0 | Final | BX BX BX BX RC RC P | ||
Oct. 23 | UW-La Crosse | 17 | UW-Stevens Point | 31 | Final | RC | |
UW-Eau Claire | 28 | UW-Stout | 37 | Final | BX BX BX RC RC | ||
UW-Platteville | 14 | UW-Oshkosh | 41 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-Whitewater | 63 | UW-River Falls | 14 | Final | BX RC | ||
Oct. 30 | UW-Stevens Point | 14 | UW-Whitewater | 27 | Final | BX RC P P | |
UW-La Crosse | 29 | UW-Stout | 28 | Final | RC P | ||
UW-River Falls | 17 | UW-Platteville | 38 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-Oshkosh | 14 | UW-Eau Claire | 20 | Final | BX BX BX RC RC | ||
Nov. 6 | UW-Eau Claire | 14 | UW-La Crosse | 49 | Final | BX BX BX RC RC | |
UW-Whitewater | 48 | UW-Oshkosh | 21 | Final | BX BX RC RC | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 58 | UW-River Falls | 13 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 28 | UW-Platteville | 23 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Nov. 13 | UW-La Crosse | 0 | UW-Whitewater | 24 | Final | BX RC P | |
UW-Platteville | 24 | UW-Stevens Point | 45 | Final | BX | ||
UW-River Falls | 45 | UW-Eau Claire | 42 | Final | BX BX BX RC | ||
UW-Oshkosh | 14 | UW-Stout | 28 | Final | BX RC | ||
Nov. 20 | Franklin | 21 | UW-Whitewater | 52 | Final | BX BX BX RC P | |
NCAA Tournament First Round | |||||||
Nov. 27 | Trine | 31 | UW-Whitewater | 45 | Final | BX RC P P | |
Dec. 4 | UW-Whitewater | 20 | North Central (Ill.) | 10 | Final | BX BX RC RC P | |
Dec. 11 | UW-Whitewater | 27 | Wesley | 7 | Final | BX BX RC RC P P | |
NCAA Championship Semifinals | |||||||
Dec. 18 | UW-Whitewater | 31 | Mount Union | 21 | Final | BX BX RC P | |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |