/awards/all-americans/2019

2019 D3football.com All-America team

 
 

D3football.com Offensive Player of the Year: Broc Rutter, QB, North Central.
D3football.com Defensive Player of the Year: Dallas McRae, DT, Wheaton.
D3football.com Coach of the Year: Jeff Thorne, North Central.

First team offense      
Pos. Player School Yr. Hometown
QB Broc Rutter North Central Sr. Naperville, Ill.
RB Robert Shufford Birmingham-Southern Jr. McKenzie, Ala.
RB Josh Parks St. Thomas Sr. Chisago City, Minn.
WR Justin Hill Mount Union Sr. Circleville, Ohio
WR Andrew Kamienski North Central Jr. Pingree Grove, Ill.
TE Dan Allen Delaware Valley Sr. Philadelphia, Pa.
T Ben Bartch St. John’s Sr. Dayton, Ore.
G Sharmore Clarke North Central Jr. Oak Park, Ill.
C Zach Smith Hope Sr. Suttons Bay, Mich.
G Garrett Garza Texas Lutheran Sr. Round Rock, Texas
T Joe Krall Monmouth Sr. New Berlin, Wis.
First team defense      
DE Michael Nobile Delaware Valley So. Brick, N.J.
DT Dallas McRae Wheaton Sr. Crown Point, Ind.
DT Joey Longoria Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Pearland, Texas
DE Frankie Feaster Muhlenberg Sr. Montvale, N.J.
LB Tevin Jones Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Belton, Texas
LB Dillon Keefe Chapman Jr. Orange, Calif.
LB Emmett Forde Hobart Jr. South Boston, Mass.
CB Danial Shelton Susquehanna Sr. District Heights, Md.
S Jefferson Fritz Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. Kaufman, Texas
S Raeqwon Greer Alfred Jr. Buffalo, N.Y.
CB Obasi Dees Cal Lutheran Sr. Antioch, Calif.
First team specialists      
K Jon Alberts Central Sr. Huntley, Ill.
P Alex Berg Concordia-Moorhead Sr. Moorhead, Minn.
RET A.J. Jackson Lake Forest Fr. Peoria, Ariz.
ST Willie Julkes Concordia-Moorhead Sr. Mesa, Ariz.

 

Second team offense      
QB Jackson Erdmann St. John’s Sr. Rosemount, Minn.
RB Wesley Schools Grove City Sr. Port Jervis, N.Y.
RB Ethan Greenfield North Central So. Lindenhurst, Ill.
WR Cole Spieker UW-La Crosse Sr. Brainerd, Minn.
WR AJ Johnson Puget Sound Sr. Tacoma, Wash.
TE Colton Jewell Aurora Sr. Lake Villa, Ill.
T Sean Sherman Mount Union Sr. Springboro, Ohio
G Dan Greenheck St. John’s Sr. St. Paul, Minn.
C Mike Olsen UW-Oshkosh Jr. Hartland, Wis.
G Quinn Meinerz UW-Whitewater Jr. Hartford, Wis.
T Tyler Norwood Salisbury Sr. Milford, Del.
Second team defense      
DE Mackenzie Balanganayi UW-Whitewater Jr. Palatine, Ill.
DT J.W. Windsor St. John’s Sr. Mesa, Ariz.
DT Conner Bogard John Carroll Sr. Cleveland, Ohio
DE Jordan McInerney Lake Forest Sr. Libertyville, Ill.
LB Sam Romanski UW-Eau Claire Sr. Wausau, Wis.
LB Mark Niles Ohio Northern Sr. Miramar, Fla.
LB Antonio Johnson N.C. Wesleyan Sr. Beaufort, N.C.
CB Keith Gipson Mary Hardin-Baylor Sr. Killeen, Texas
S Mark McGrath UW-Whitewater Jr. Lisle, Ill.
S James Bell Texas Lutheran Jr. Houston, Texas
CB Justin Harris Delaware Valley Jr. Philadelphia, Pa.
Second team specialists      
K Jaydon Haag UW-Oshkosh So. Sparta, Wis.
P Zach Warcola TCNJ Sr. Mendham, N.J.
RET Tahmir Barksdale Delaware Valley Fr. Philadelphia, Pa.
ST AJ Christensen Coe So. Leaf River, Ill.
         
Third team offense      
QB D’Angelo Fulford Mount Union Sr. Miramar, Fla.
RB Jaquan Hemphill Hardin-Simmons Sr. Coleman, Texas
RB Ike Irabor Union So. Braintree, Mass.
WR Mason Kinsey Berry Sr. Demorest, Ga.
WR James Gillespie Widener Sr. Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
TE Ryan Curtiss Muhlenberg Sr. Franklin Lakes, N.J.
T Ryan Malarkey Muhlenberg Sr. Jim Thorpe, Pa.
G DoRion Dreighton Mary Hardin-Baylor Jr. San Antonio, Texas
C Jake Hibben Wheaton Sr. Littleton, Colo.
G Jonny Todd Mount Union Sr. Canton, Ohio
T Austin Baiardi Trinity (Conn.) Sr. Smithtown, N.Y.
Third team defense      
DE Liam Vincifora Millsaps Jr. Covington, La.
DT Ben James Christopher Newport Sr. Virginia Beach, Va.
DT Elias Hackney Redlands Sr. Santa Monica, Calif.
DE John Hadac Ithaca Sr. Greene, N.Y.
LB Ryan Schwartz Wheaton Jr. Burbank, Ohio
LB Re’Shaun Myers Bridgewater Sr. Ringgold, Va.
LB Nick Milgate Alfred Sr. Hilton, N.Y.
CB Spencer Rowland Wheaton Sr. Greenville, Mich.
S Kordell Ford Mount Union Jr. Massillon, Ohio
S Jed Schlegel UW-Stout Sr. Baldwin, Wis.
CB Jake Beesley North Central Jr. Champaign, Ill.
Third team specialists      
K Anthony Avila Mary Hardin-Baylor So. Troy, Texas
P Cole Westberry Averett Sr. Youngsville, N.C.
RET  Joey Koroly Washington & Jefferson So. Washington, Pa.
ST Michael Edmonson Trinity (Texas) Jr. Holly Lake Ranch, Texas
         
Honorable mention offense      
QB Gavin Zimbelman Aurora Jr. Menteno, Ill.
RB Alex Minton Denison Jr. Bethel Park, Pa.
RB Christiaan Williams Ohio Northern Jr. Sidney, Ohio
WR Will Gladney Ithaca Sr. Binghamton, N.Y.
WR Colt Morgan Case Western Reserve Jr. Wooster, Ohio
TE Brayton Finch Gustavus Adolphus Sr. Mount Morris, Ill.
T Austin Lewter Birmingham-Southern Sr. Tanner, Ala.
G Luke Lodini Brockport Jr. Stony Point, N.Y.
C Patrick Quintana Trinity (Texas) Sr. McKinney, Texas
G Brady Hogue Westminster (Pa.) Sr. Sharpsville, Pa.
T Frank Zoltan Denison Sr. Evanston, Ill.
Honorable mention defense      
DE Tim Ousley Muskingum Sr. McArthur, Ohio
DT Mike Williams Washington & Jefferson Sr. Pittsburgh, Pa.
DT Kenyonn Jones Delaware Valley Sr. Burlington, N.J.
DE Patrick O’Connell Wheaton Sr. Long Grove, Ill.
LB Keyell Davis Linfield Sr. Gig Harbor, Wash.
LB Cole Dixon Susquehanna Sr. Dallas, Pa.
LB Kaleb Kaminski UW-Whitewater Jr. Tomahawk, Wis.
CB Jeff Hector Redlands Sr. Palos Verdes Peninsula, Calif.
S Sean Carroll Salisbury Jr. Wilmington, Del.
S Nick Heidel Ohio Wesleyan Sr. Cincinnati, Ohio
CB Chris Harris St. John’s Sr. Lake Elsinore, Calif.
Honorable mention specialists      
K Maki Medici Utica Jr. Watervliet, N.Y.
P Joey Annee Wabash So. Indianapolis, Ind.
RET  Jermaine Russell Guilford Jr. Durham, N.C.
ST Logan Grauer Lebanon Valley So. Mohrsville, Pa.

 

Sep. 25: All times Eastern
Final
at Mass-Dartmouth 52, Worcester State 7
Video Box Score
Final
at Framingham State 41, Westfield State 6
Video Box Score
Final
Alfred State 35, at Defiance 28
Video Box Score
Final
Lycoming 29, at Stevenson 28
Video Box Score
Final
Adrian 56, at Finlandia 6
Video Box Score
Final
MIT 27, at Dean 0
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Merchant Marine 56, Kean 7
Video Box Score
Final
at Salve Regina 50, Rowan 35
Video Video Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Final
Gallaudet 49, at Greensboro 42
Video Box Score
Final
at Massachusetts Maritime 28, Fitchburg State 0
Video Box Score
Final
at Salisbury 40, Western New England 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at FDU-Florham 31, Misericordia 20
Video Box Score
Final
Widener 21, at Albright 7
Video Box Score
Final
Alfred 10, at Kalamazoo 7
Video Box Score
Final
at RPI 41, St. John Fisher 7
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Hope 52, Northwestern (Minn.) 10
Video Box Score
Final
at Ursinus 28, Franklin and Marshall 0
Video Box Score
Final
Trinity (Conn.) 38, at Bowdoin 14
Video Box Score
Final
at Middlebury 24, Bates 0
Video Box Score
Final
Union 30, at Utica 9
Video Box Score Recap Recap
Final
N.C. Wesleyan 26, at LaGrange 21
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at Husson 26, Springfield 21
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Huntingdon 21, at Brevard 14
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at Susquehanna 31, Dickinson 14
Video Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Lebanon Valley 24, King's 6
Video Box Score
Final
Washington and Lee 25, at Randolph-Macon 24
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Kenyon 24, Oberlin 21
Video Box Score
Final
at Ferrum 30, Apprentice 28
Video Box Score
Final
Hampden-Sydney 28, at Guilford 27
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Emory and Henry 38, Bridgewater 17
Video Box Score
Final
at Gettysburg 48, Juniata 42
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Albion 23, UW-Eau Claire 20
Video Box Score
Final
at Wilkes 23, Alvernia 0
Video
Final
at Methodist 37, Southern Virginia 14
Video Box Score
Final
Colby 10, at Amherst 7
Video Box Score
Final
at Westminster (Pa.) 33, Grove City 32
Video Box Score
Final
at William Paterson 28, SUNY-Maritime 7
Video Box Score
Final
at Wesleyan 30, Hamilton 14
Video
Final
Olivet 44, at Millsaps 27
Video Box Score
Final
Marietta 37, at Capital 7
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Baldwin Wallace 20, Heidelberg 10
Box Score Recap
Final
at Ohio Northern 56, Otterbein 7
Video Box Score Photos
Final
Anna Maria 29, at Coast Guard 24
Video Box Score
Final
at Muskingum 62, Wilmington 14
Video Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at Catholic 14
Video Box Score
Final
Mount Union 28, at John Carroll 14
Video Box Score
Final - OT
Williams 32, at Tufts 29
Video Box Score Photos
Final
TCNJ 31, at Nichols 0
Video
Final
DePauw 34, at Wooster 30
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Endicott 30, at Norwich 21
Video Video Box Score
Final
Ohio Wesleyan 28, at Allegheny 19
Video Box Score
Final
Johns Hopkins 54, at Moravian 6
Video Box Score
Final
at Montclair State 31, WPI 10
Box Score Recap Recap
Final
Muhlenberg 23, at McDaniel 0
Video Box Score
Final
at Morrisville State 41, Buffalo State 10
Video Box Score
Final
at Aurora 70, Rockford 20
Video Box Score
Final
Concordia (Wis.) 28, at Concordia-Chicago 19
Video Box Score
Final
Rhodes 47, at Westminster (Mo.) 7
Video Box Score
Final
at Wartburg 28, Coe 7
Video
Final
at Buena Vista 32, Luther 7
Video
Final
at St. Olaf 40, Macalester 27
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Augsburg 54, at St. Scholastica 14
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at Gustavus Adolphus 36, Concordia-Moorhead 21
Box Score
Final
Central 84, at Simpson 16
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Carleton 35, Hamline 7
Video Box Score
Final
at St. John's 31, Bethel 25
Video Box Score Photos
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 58, at North Park 27
Video
Final
Minnesota-Morris 24, at Crown 18
Video
Final
Howard Payne 49, at East Texas Baptist 38
Video Box Score
Final
Alma 35, at Martin Luther 27
Video
Final
at Benedictine 49, Eureka 29
Video Box Score Photos
Final
Loras 31, at Nebraska Wesleyan 30
Video
Final
at Trinity International 26, Greenville 21
Video Box Score
Final
at Carthage 62, Illinois Wesleyan 35
Video Box Score
Final
at Hendrix 49, Sewanee 27
Video Box Score
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 58, Augustana 6
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Washington U. 27, Elmhurst 7
Video Box Score
Final
at St. Lawrence 55, Castleton 3
Video
Final
at Pomona-Pitzer 44, Willamette 8
Video Box Score
Final
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 29, Chapman 21
Video Box Score Photos
Final
at McMurry 41, Southwestern 31
Video Video Box Score
Final
at Sul Ross State 12, Texas Lutheran 10
Video Video Box Score
Final
at Hobart 58, Keystone 14
Video Box Score
Final
at Averett 47, Maryville (Tenn.) 10
Video Box Score
Final
Geneva 42, at Bethany 7
Video Box Score
Final
at Carnegie Mellon 39, Waynesburg 3
Video Box Score Photos
Final
Washington and Jefferson 37, at Case Western Reserve 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Denison 21, Wittenberg 16
Video Box Score
Final
at Centre 14, Trine 7
Video Box Score
Final
St. Vincent 41, at Thiel 7
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Lakeland 40, St. Norbert 8
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 34, Hardin-Simmons 28
Box Score Photos
Final
at Millikin 32, Carroll 25
Video Box Score
Final
at Belhaven 41, Austin 14
Video Box Score
Oct. 2: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Washington U.
Video Live stats
3:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Geneva
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at John Carroll
Video Live stats
1:30 PM
Otterbein at Mount Union
1:00 PM
Salisbury at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Ferrum
Video Live stats Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Lycoming
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Gettysburg
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Johns Hopkins
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Hobart at Ithaca
Video Live stats
1:00 PM
Cortland at Morrisville State
Live stats
3:00 PM
UW-Stout at UW-Whitewater
Video Live stats Audio
3:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at UW-Platteville
Live stats
12:00 PM
Union at Buffalo State
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Austin
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
McMurry at Hardin-Simmons
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
Wartburg at Central
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Carroll
Video Live stats
2:00 PM
St. John's at Concordia-Moorhead
Video Live stats Audio
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Bethel
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at UW-River Falls
Video Live stats
4:30 PM
Linfield at Puget Sound
Video Live stats
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Video Live stats
Sep. 25: All times Eastern
Final
Washington and Jefferson 37, at Case Western Reserve 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 34, Hardin-Simmons 28
Box Score Photos
Final
Muhlenberg 23, at McDaniel 0
Video Box Score
Final
Johns Hopkins 54, at Moravian 6
Video Box Score
Final
Mount Union 28, at John Carroll 14
Video Box Score
Final
at Baldwin Wallace 20, Heidelberg 10
Box Score Recap
Final
Washington and Lee 25, at Randolph-Macon 24
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
Union 30, at Utica 9
Video Box Score Recap Recap
Final
at North Central (Ill.) 58, Augustana 6
Video Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at Salisbury 40, Western New England 14
Video Box Score Recap
Final
Wheaton (Ill.) 58, at North Park 27
Video
Final
at St. John's 31, Bethel 25
Video Box Score Photos
Final
Central 84, at Simpson 16
Video Box Score Recap
Final
at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 29, Chapman 21
Video Box Score Photos