/teams/index
D3football
Composite
Search
Menu
d3football.com
D3sports.com
D3football.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Facebook
Twitter
YouTube
Instagram
Edit
Setting
Site Navigation
News
Search D3football.com
2023 playoff features
Coaching carousel
D3football.com Top 25
Gagliardi Trophy
NCAA Stats
News releases
Notables
Open Dates
Photo galleries
Playoff history
Regional rankings
Scoreboard
Stagg Bowl
Standings
Strength of schedule
Scores
NCAA scores
Full scores
Top 25
Standings
ARC
ASC
CCC
CCIW
Centennial
Empire 8
ECFC
HCAC
LAND
Liberty League
MAC
MASCAC
MIAA
MIAC
MWC
NACC
NCAC
NESCAC
NEWMAC
NJAC
NWC
OAC
ODAC
PAC
SAA
SCIAC
UMAC
USAC
WIAC
Teams
All 241 teams
Region 1
Region 2
Region 3
Region 4
Region 5
Region 6
Conferences
Columns
Around the Nation
ATN Podcast
Features
Quick Hits
Daily Dose
On Recruiting
Around the Region (archive)
Awards
All-Americans
All-Region
Team of the Week
All-Decade
Nominate
Play of the Week (2010-17)
Top 25
Network
D3sports.com
D3hoops.com
D3baseball.com
D3boards.com
Contacts
Email us
Directory
Frequently Asked Q's
Advertise Here
Drop us a note
Close
Division III football team news, schedules and results
School
Nickname
Location
Conference
Region
Surface
Enrollment
Adrian
Bulldogs
Adrian, MI
MIAA
4
Turf
1718
Albion
Britons
Albion, MI
MIAA
4
Turf
1498
Albright
Lions
Reading, PA
MAC
1
Turf
1309
Alfred State
Pioneers
Alfred, NY
ECFC
1
Turf
3482
Alfred
Saxons
Alfred, NY
E8
2
Turf
1421
Allegheny
Gators
Meadville, PA
PAC
2
Turf
1525
Alma
Scots
Alma, MI
MIAA
4
Turf
1298
Alvernia
Golden Wolves
Reading, PA
MAC
1
Turf
1641
Amherst
Mammoths
Amherst, MA
NESCAC
1
Turf
1971
Anderson
Ravens
Anderson, IN
HCAC
4
Turf
1060
Anna Maria
Amcats
Paxton, MA
ECFC
1
Turf
921
Augsburg
Auggies
Minneapolis, MN
MIAC
6
Turf
2110
Augustana
Vikings
Rock Island, IL
CCIW
5
Turf
2298
Aurora
Spartans
Aurora, IL
NACC
5
Turf
3766
Austin
Kangaroos
Sherman, TX
ASC
3
Turf
1204
Averett
Cougars
Danville, VA
ODAC
3
Turf
977
Baldwin Wallace
Yellow Jackets
Berea, OH
OAC
4
Turf
2667
Bates
Bobcats
Lewiston, ME
NESCAC
1
Turf
1821
Belhaven
Blazers
Jackson, MS
USAC
3
Turf
1104
Beloit
Buccaneers
Beloit, WI
MWC
5
Turf
955
Benedictine
Eagles
Lisle, IL
NACC
5
Turf
1835
Berry
Vikings
Mount Berry, GA
SAA
3
Turf
2157
Bethany
Bison
Bethany, WV
PAC
2
Turf
531
Bethel
Royals
Arden Hills, MN
MIAC
6
Turf
2248
Birmingham-Southern
Panthers
Birmingham, AL
SAA
3
Turf
1039
Bluffton
Beavers
Bluffton, OH
HCAC
4
Turf
700
Bowdoin
Polar Bears
Brunswick, ME
NESCAC
1
Turf
1797
Brevard
Tornados
Brevard, NC
USAC
3
Turf
713
Bridgewater State
Bears
Bridgewater, MA
MASCAC
1
Turf
7959
Bridgewater
Eagles
Bridgewater, VA
ODAC
3
Turf
1868
Brockport
Golden Eagles
Brockport, NY
E8
2
Turf
6304
Buena Vista
Beavers
Storm Lake, IA
ARC
5
Turf
1873
Buffalo State
Bengals
Buffalo, NY
LL
2
Turf
8797
Cal Lutheran
Kingsmen
Thousand Oaks, CA
SCIAC
6
Turf
2516
Capital
Comets
Columbus, OH
OAC
4
Turf
2329
Carleton
Knights
Northfield, MN
MIAC
6
Grass
2023
Carnegie Mellon
Tartans
Pittsburgh, PA
PAC
2
Turf
5609
Carroll
Pioneers
Waukesha, WI
CCIW
5
Turf
2493
Carthage
Firebirds
Kenosha, WI
CCIW
5
Turf
2533
Case Western Reserve
Spartans
Cleveland, OH
PAC
2
Turf
5646
Castleton
Spartans
Castleton, VT
ECFC
1
Turf
1718
Catholic
Cardinals
Washington, DC
LAND
2
Turf
3409
Central
Dutch
Pella, Iowa
ARC
5
Turf
1078
Centre
Colonels
Danville, KY
SAA
3
Turf
1337
Chapman
Panthers
Orange, CA
SCIAC
6
Turf
7148
Chicago
Maroons
Chicago, IL
MWC
5
Turf
4955
Christopher Newport
Captains
Newport News, VA
NJAC
2
Grass
4962
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Stags
Claremont, CA
SCIAC
6
Grass
2873
Coast Guard
Bears
New London, CT
NEWMAC
1
Turf
963
Coe
Kohawks
Cedar Rapids, IA
ARC
5
Turf
1343
Colby
Mules
Waterville, ME
NESCAC
1
Turf
1847
Concordia (Wis.)
Falcons
Mequon, WI
NACC
5
Turf
2521
Concordia-Chicago
Cougars
River Forest, IL
NACC
5
Turf
1025
Concordia-Moorhead
Cobbers
Moorhead, MN
MIAC
6
Turf
2815
Cornell
Rams
Mount Vernon, IA
MWC
5
Turf
998
Cortland
Red Dragons
Cortland, NY
E8
2
Turf
5816
Crown
Polars
St. Bonifacius, MN
UMAC
6
Turf
535
Curry
Colonels
Milton, MA
CCC
1
Turf
1976
Dean
Bulldogs
Franklin, MA
ECFC
1
Grass
1095
Defiance
Yellow Jackets
Defiance, OH
HCAC
4
Turf
514
Delaware Valley
Aggies
Doylestown, PA
MAC
1
Turf
1551
Denison
Big Red
Granville, OH
NCAC
4
Turf
2259
DePauw
Tigers
Greencastle, IN
NCAC
4
Turf
1700
Dickinson
Red Devils
Carlisle, PA
CC
2
Turf
2091
Dubuque
Spartans
Dubuque, IA
ARC
5
Turf
1554
East Texas Baptist
Tigers
Marshall, TX
ASC
3
Turf
1230
Eastern
Eagles
St. Davids, PA
MAC
1
Turf
1237
Elmhurst
Bluejays
Elmhurst, IL
CCIW
5
Turf
2712
Endicott
Gulls
Beverly, MA
CCC
1
Turf
2791
Eureka
Red Devils
Eureka, IL
NACC
5
Turf
478
FDU-Florham
Devils
Madison, NJ
MAC
1
Turf
2532
Ferrum
Panthers
Ferrum, VA
ODAC
3
Turf
1030
Fitchburg State
Falcons
Fitchburg, MA
MASCAC
1
Turf
3145
Framingham State
Rams
Framingham, MA
MASCAC
1
Grass
3359
Franklin and Marshall
Diplomats
Lancaster, PA
CC
2
Turf
2306
Franklin
Grizzlies
Franklin, IN
HCAC
4
Turf
876
Gallaudet
Bison
Washington, DC
ECFC
1
Turf
1005
Geneva
Golden Tornadoes
Beaver Falls, PA
PAC
2
Turf
1564
George Fox
Bruins
Newberg, OR
NWC
6
Turf
2428
Gettysburg
Bullets
Gettysburg, PA
CC
2
Turf
2367
Greensboro
Pride
Greensboro, NC
USAC
3
Turf
696
Greenville
Panthers
Greenville, IL
UMAC
6
Grass
815
Grinnell
Pioneers
Grinnell, IA
MWC
5
Grass
1694
Grove City
Wolverines
Grove City, PA
PAC
2
Turf
2400
Guilford
Quakers
Greensboro, NC
ODAC
3
Turf
1266
Gustavus Adolphus
Gusties
St. Peter, MN
MIAC
6
Turf
2212
Hamilton
Continentals
Clinton, NY
NESCAC
1
Turf
1997
Hamline
Pipers
St. Paul, MN
MIAC
6
Turf
1996
Hampden-Sydney
Tigers
Hampden-Sydney, VA
ODAC
3
Grass
986
Hanover
Panthers
Hanover, IN
HCAC
4
Turf
1062
Hardin-Simmons
Cowboys
Abilene, TX
ASC
3
Turf
1411
Hartwick
Hawks
Oneonta, NY
E8
2
Turf
1164
Heidelberg
Student Princes
Tiffin, OH
OAC
4
Turf
1036
Hendrix
Warriors
Conway, AR
SAA
3
Turf
1101
Hilbert
Hawks
Hamburg, NY
IND
2
Turf
686
Hiram
Terriers
Hiram, OH
NCAC
4
Turf
801
Hobart
Statesmen
Geneva, NY
LL
2
Turf
2031
Hope
Flying Dutchmen
Holland, MI
MIAA
4
Turf
2910
Howard Payne
Yellow Jackets
Brownwood, TX
ASC
3
Turf
738
Huntingdon
Hawks
Montgomery, AL
USAC
3
Turf
830
Husson
Eagles
Bangor, ME
CCC
1
Turf
2404
Illinois College
Blueboys
Jacksonville, IL
MWC
5
Turf
1037
Illinois Wesleyan
Titans
Bloomington, IL
CCIW
5
Turf
1610
Ithaca
Bombers
Ithaca, NY
LL
2
Grass
5735
John Carroll
Blue Streaks
University Heights, OH
OAC
4
Turf
2904
Johns Hopkins
Blue Jays
Baltimore, MD
CC
2
Turf
5719
Juniata
Eagles
Huntingdon, PA
LAND
2
Turf
1269
Kalamazoo
Hornets
Kalamazoo, MI
MIAA
4
Turf
1256
Kean
Cougars
Union, NJ
NJAC
2
Turf
9702
Kenyon
Owls
Gambier, OH
NCAC
4
Turf
1734
Keystone
Giants
La Plume, PA
LAND
2
Turf
1087
King's
Monarchs
Wilkes-Barre, PA
MAC
1
Turf
2040
Knox
Prairie Fire
Galesburg, IL
MWC
5
Turf
1223
La Verne
Leopards
La Verne, CA
SCIAC
6
Turf
3353
LaGrange
Panthers
LaGrange, GA
USAC
3
Turf
844
Lake Forest
Foresters
Lake Forest, IL
MWC
5
Turf
1640
Lakeland
Muskies
Sheboygan, WI
NACC
5
Turf
794
Lawrence
Vikings
Appleton, WI
MWC
5
Turf
1397
Lebanon Valley
Flying Dutchmen
Annville, PA
MAC
1
Turf
1606
Lewis and Clark
Pioneers
Portland, OR
NWC
6
Turf
1887
Linfield
Wildcats
McMinnville, OR
NWC
6
Turf
1363
Loras
Duhawks
Dubuque, IA
ARC
5
Turf
1260
Luther
Norse
Decorah, IA
ARC
5
Turf
1913
Lycoming
Warriors
Williamsport, PA
LAND
2
Turf
1122
Lyon
Scots
Batesville, AR
IND
3
572
Macalester
Scots
St. Paul, MN
MIAC
6
Turf
2062
Manchester
Spartans
N. Manchester, IN
HCAC
4
Turf
1060
Marietta
Pioneers
Marietta, OH
OAC
4
Turf
1052
Martin Luther
Knights
New Ulm, MN
UMAC
6
Grass
705
Mary Hardin-Baylor
Crusaders
Belton, TX
ASC
3
Turf
3112
Maryville (Tenn.)
Scots
Maryville, TN
USAC
3
Grass
1061
Mass-Dartmouth
Corsairs
North Dartmouth, MA
MASCAC
1
Turf
5439
Massachusetts Maritime
Buccaneers
Buzzards Bay, MA
MASCAC
1
Turf
1616
McDaniel
Green Terror
Westminster, MD
CC
2
Turf
1649
McMurry
War Hawks
Abilene, TX
ASC
3
Turf
1019
Merchant Marine
Mariners
Kings Point, NY
NEWMAC
1
Turf
1007
Methodist
Monarchs
Fayetteville, NC
USAC
3
Grass
1974
Middlebury
Panthers
Middlebury, VT
NESCAC
1
Turf
2541
Millikin
Big Blue
Decatur, IL
CCIW
5
Turf
1869
Millsaps
Majors
Jackson, MS
SAA
3
Turf
768
Minnesota-Morris
Cougars
Morris, MN
UMAC
6
Turf
1349
Misericordia
Cougars
Dallas, PA
MAC
1
Turf
1584
MIT
Engineers
Cambridge, MA
NEWMAC
1
Turf
4487
Monmouth
Scots
Monmouth, IL
MWC
5
Turf
897
Montclair State
Red Hawks
Upper Montclair, NJ
NJAC
2
Turf
14745
Moravian
Greyhounds
Bethlehem, PA
LAND
2
Turf
1912
Morrisville State
Mustangs
Morrisville, NY
E8
2
Turf
2283
Mount St. Joseph
Lions
Cincinnati, OH
HCAC
4
Turf
1006
Mount Union
Purple Raiders
Alliance, OH
OAC
4
Turf
1919
Muhlenberg
Mules
Allentown, PA
CC
2
Turf
2190
Muskingum
Muskies
New Concord, OH
OAC
4
Turf
1355
N.C. Wesleyan
Battling Bishops
Rocky Mount, NC
USAC
3
Grass
1600
Nebraska Wesleyan
Prairie Wolves
Lincoln, NE
ARC
5
Turf
1692
Nichols
Bison
Dudley, MA
CCC
1
Turf
1217
North Central (Ill.)
Cardinals
Naperville, IL
CCIW
5
Turf
2348
North Park
Vikings
Chicago, IL
CCIW
5
Turf
1723
Northwestern (Minn.)
Eagles
Roseville, MN
UMAC
6
Turf
1603
Norwich
Cadets
Northfield, VT
NEWMAC
1
Turf
2602
Oberlin
Yeomen
Oberlin, OH
NCAC
4
Turf
2882
Ohio Northern
Polar Bears
Ada, OH
OAC
4
Turf
2078
Ohio Wesleyan
Battling Bishops
Delaware, OH
NCAC
4
Turf
1485
Olivet
Comets
Olivet, MI
MIAA
4
Turf
959
Otterbein
Cardinals
Westerville, OH
OAC
4
Turf
2307
Pacific Lutheran
Lutes
Tacoma, WA
NWC
6
Turf
2623
Pacific
Boxers
Forest Grove, OR
NWC
6
Turf
1724
Plymouth State
Panthers
Plymouth, NH
MASCAC
1
Turf
3659
Pomona-Pitzer
Sagehens
Claremont, CA
SCIAC
6
Grass
2879
Puget Sound
Loggers
Tacoma, WA
NWC
6
Grass
2271
Randolph-Macon
Yellow Jackets
Ashland, VA
ODAC
3
Turf
1452
Redlands
Bulldogs
Redlands, CA
SCIAC
6
Grass
2249
Rhodes
Lynx
Memphis, TN
SAA
3
Turf
1939
Ripon
Red Hawks
Ripon, WI
MWC
5
Turf
790
Rochester
Yellowjackets
Rochester, NY
LL
2
Turf
6371
Rockford
Regents
Rockford, IL
NACC
5
Grass
891
Rose-Hulman
Engineers
Terre Haute, IN
HCAC
4
Turf
1975
Rowan
Profs
Glassboro, NJ
NJAC
2
Turf
14049
RPI
Engineers
Troy, NY
LL
2
Turf
6198
Salisbury
Sea Gulls
Salisbury, MD
NJAC
2
Turf
7081
Salve Regina
Seahawks
Newport, RI
NEWMAC
1
Turf
2085
Sewanee
Tigers
Sewanee, TN
SAA
3
Turf
1669
Shenandoah
Hornets
Winchester, VA
ODAC
3
Turf
1989
Simpson
Storm
Indianola, IA
ARC
5
Turf
1159
Southern Virginia
Knights
Buena Vista, VA
USAC
3
Turf
1016
Southwestern
Pirates
Georgetown, TX
ASC
3
Turf
1495
Springfield
Pride
Springfield, MA
NEWMAC
1
Turf
2026
St. John Fisher
Cardinals
Pittsford, NY
E8
2
Turf
2535
St. John's
Johnnies
Collegeville, MN
MIAC
6
Turf
1877
St. Lawrence
Saints
Canton, NY
LL
2
Grass
2359
St. Norbert
Green Knights
De Pere, WI
NACC
5
Turf
1956
St. Olaf
Oles
Northfield, MN
MIAC
6
Turf
3030
St. Scholastica
Saints
Duluth, MN
MIAC
6
Turf
2058
St. Vincent
Bearcats
Latrobe, PA
PAC
2
Grass
1483
Stevenson
Mustangs
Stevenson, MD
MAC
1
Turf
2724
Sul Ross State
Lobos
Alpine, TX
ASC
3
Turf
1179
SUNY-Maritime
Privateers
Throggs Neck, NY
NEWMAC
1
Turf
1465
Susquehanna
River Hawks
Selinsgrove, PA
LAND
2
Turf
2291
TCNJ
Lions
Ewing, NJ
NJAC
2
Turf
6598
Texas Lutheran
Bulldogs
Seguin, TX
ASC
3
Turf
1379
Thiel
Tomcats
Greenville, PA
PAC
2
Turf
689
Trine
Thunder
Angola, IN
MIAA
4
Turf
2087
Trinity (Conn.)
Bantams
Hartford, CT
NESCAC
1
Turf
2109
Trinity (Texas)
Tigers
San Antonio, TX
SAA
3
Turf
2457
Tufts
Jumbos
Medford, MA
NESCAC
1
Turf
5938
Union
Garnet Chargers
Schenectady, NY
LL
2
Turf
2157
University of New England
Nor'easters
Biddeford, ME
CCC
1
Turf
2409
Ursinus
Bears
Collegeville, PA
CC
2
Turf
1454
Utica
Pioneers
Utica, NY
E8
2
Turf
2810
UW-Eau Claire
Blugolds
Eau Claire, WI
WIAC
6
Turf
9743
UW-La Crosse
Eagles
La Crosse, WI
WIAC
6
Turf
9055
UW-Oshkosh
Titans
Oshkosh, WI
WIAC
6
Turf
8438
UW-Platteville
Pioneers
Platteville, WI
WIAC
6
Turf
6457
UW-River Falls
Falcons
River Falls, WI
WIAC
6
Turf
4991
UW-Stevens Point
Pointers
Stevens Point, WI
WIAC
6
Turf
8332
UW-Stout
Blue Devils
Menomonie, WI
WIAC
6
Turf
6825
UW-Whitewater
Warhawks
Whitewater, WI
WIAC
6
Turf
9488
Wabash
Little Giants
Crawfordsville, IN
NCAC
4
Turf
868
Wartburg
Knights
Waverly, IA
ARC
5
Turf
1472
Washington and Jefferson
Presidents
Washington, PA
PAC
2
Turf
1243
Washington and Lee
Generals
Lexington, VA
ODAC
3
Turf
1843
Washington U.
Bears
St. Louis, MO
CCIW
5
Turf
7092
Waynesburg
Yellow Jackets
Waynesburg, PA
PAC
2
Turf
1207
Wesleyan
Cardinals
Middletown, CT
NESCAC
1
Grass
2930
Western Connecticut
Wolves
Danbury, Connecticut
MASCAC
1
Turf
3440
Western New England
Golden Bears
Springfield, MA
CCC
1
Turf
2522
Westfield State
Owls
Westfield, MA
MASCAC
1
Turf
4239
Westminster (Mo.)
Blue Jays
Fulton, MO
UMAC
6
Turf
632
Westminster (Pa.)
Titans
New Wilmington, PA
PAC
2
Turf
1107
Wheaton (Ill.)
Thunder
Wheaton, IL
CCIW
5
Turf
2325
Whittier
Poets
Whittier, CA
SCIAC
6
Turf
1746
Whitworth
Pirates
Spokane, WA
NWC
6
Turf
2353
Widener
Pride
Chester, PA
MAC
1
Turf
2767
Wilkes
Colonels
Wilkes-Barre, PA
LAND
2
Turf
2082
Willamette
Bearcats
Salem, OR
NWC
6
Turf
1456
William Paterson
Pioneers
Wayne, NJ
NJAC
2
Turf
7155
Williams
Ephs
Williamstown, MA
NESCAC
1
Turf
2028
Wilmington
Quakers
Wilmington, OH
OAC
4
Turf
1192
Wisconsin Lutheran
Warriors
Milwaukee, WI
NACC
5
Turf
915
Wittenberg
Tigers
Springfield, OH
NCAC
4
Turf
1492
Wooster
Scots
Wooster, OH
NCAC
4
Turf
1934
Worcester State
Lancers
Worcester, MA
MASCAC
1
Turf
4069
WPI
Engineers
Worcester, MA
NEWMAC
1
Turf
4578
Share
Facebook
Twitter
Email
Print
SCHEDULE
TOP 25
Dec. 15:
All times Eastern
Final
Cortland 38, at North Central (Ill.) 37
@ Salem, Virginia
Video
Box Score
Recap
Photos
Dec. 9:
All times Eastern
Final
North Central (Ill.) 34, at Wartburg 27
Box Score
Recap
Final
Cortland 49, at Randolph-Macon 14
Box Score
Recap
Recap
Recap
Photos
Maintenance in progress.