Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Link to official site
2016 MIAC schedule
Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference ScheduleDate | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Sep. 3 | Crown | 9 | Hamline | 29 | Final | BX RC | |
Bethel | 53 | Dubuque | 70 | Final | BX RC | ||
Concordia-Moorhead | 13 | Jamestown | 30 | Final | BX | ||
Carleton | 23 | Macalester | 30 | Final | BX | ||
Gustavus Adolphus | 35 | Westminster (Mo.) | 6 | Final | BX P | ||
St. Scholastica | 7 | St. John's | 49 | Final | BX | ||
St. Olaf | 69 | Grinnell | 14 | Final | BX | ||
St. Thomas | 42 | UW-Eau Claire | 6 | Final | BX RC P P P | ||
Augsburg | 0 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 14 | Final | BX | ||
Sep. 10 | UW-Eau Claire | 7 | Concordia-Moorhead | 25 | Final | BX P | |
Augsburg | 14 | Concordia (Wis.) | 24 | Final | BX P P P | ||
St. John's | 40 | Buena Vista | 17 | Final | BX | ||
UW-River Falls | 21 | Gustavus Adolphus | 24 | Final | BX | ||
Carthage | 40 | Bethel | 34 | Final - OT | BX | ||
Lake Forest | 42 | Carleton | 21 | Final | BX P | ||
Luther | 46 | St. Olaf | 40 | Final - 2OT | BX P | ||
UW-Stout | 17 | St. Thomas | 57 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Macalester | 7 | Hamline | 21 | Final | BX RC | ||
Sep. 17 | Augsburg | 13 | Gustavus Adolphus | 35 | Final | BX | |
St. Olaf | 0 | St. John's | 44 | Final | BX | ||
Concordia-Moorhead | 21 | Bethel | 13 | Final | BX P | ||
Carleton | 10 | St. Thomas | 62 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Sep. 24 | Carleton | 17 | Augsburg | 49 | Final | BX P | |
Bethel | 44 | St. Olaf | 7 | Final | BX | ||
St. Thomas | 33 | St. John's | 21 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Gustavus Adolphus | 40 | Hamline | 42 | Final | BX RC | ||
Oct. 1 | Concordia-Moorhead | 46 | Gustavus Adolphus | 21 | Final | BX P P | |
Hamline | 31 | Carleton | 34 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Location: Northfield High School | |||||||
St. John's | 42 | Bethel | 27 | Final | BX | ||
Augsburg | 7 | St. Thomas | 55 | Final | BX RC P P | ||
Oct. 8 | Bethel | 56 | Carleton | 8 | Final | BX | |
St. John's | 49 | Augsburg | 0 | Final | BX | ||
St. Thomas | 23 | Concordia-Moorhead | 20 | Final | BX RC P P | ||
St. Olaf | 16 | Hamline | 34 | Final | BX RC RC | ||
Oct. 15 | Carleton | 0 | St. John's | 62 | Final | BX | |
Hamline | 14 | Concordia-Moorhead | 34 | Final | BX P | ||
Gustavus Adolphus | 17 | Bethel | 32 | Final | BX | ||
Augsburg | 27 | St. Olaf | 9 | Final | BX P | ||
Oct. 22 | St. John's | 56 | Gustavus Adolphus | 10 | Final | BX P | |
St. Olaf | 32 | Carleton | 25 | Final | BX | ||
Concordia-Moorhead | 43 | Augsburg | 13 | Final | BX | ||
Hamline | 20 | St. Thomas | 71 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Oct. 29 | Gustavus Adolphus | 23 | St. Olaf | 3 | Final | BX | |
Augsburg | 14 | Hamline | 35 | Final | BX RC | ||
Carleton | 3 | Concordia-Moorhead | 40 | Final | BX P | ||
St. Thomas | 27 | Bethel | 6 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Nov. 5 | Concordia-Moorhead | 42 | St. Olaf | 13 | Final | BX | |
Hamline | 6 | St. John's | 42 | Final | BX | ||
Bethel | 62 | Augsburg | 27 | Final | BX | ||
St. Thomas | 40 | Gustavus Adolphus | 6 | Final | BX RC | ||
Nov. 12 | St. John's | 31 | Concordia-Moorhead | 7 | Final | BX P | |
Bethel | 17 | Hamline | 14 | Final | BX RC | ||
Gustavus Adolphus | 38 | Carleton | 21 | Final | BX | ||
St. Olaf | 7 | St. Thomas | 73 | Final | BX RC | ||
Nov. 19 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 0 | St. Thomas | 43 | Final | BX RC | |
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round | |||||||
UW-Platteville | 31 | St. John's | 32 | Final | BX RC P | ||
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round | |||||||
Nov. 26 | St. John's | 14 | UW-Oshkosh | 31 | Final | BX P | |
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round | |||||||
Coe | 6 | St. Thomas | 55 | Final | BX RC P | ||
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round | |||||||
Dec. 3 | UW-Oshkosh | 34 | St. Thomas | 31 | Final | BX RC P | |
Division III football playoffs, national quarterfinal |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |