2018 Division III football scoreboard

Previous: 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998

Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | IIAC | Independents | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC

All times Eastern

Date Away Home Time/Status Links
Sep. 1 Rose-Hulman  0  No. 1 Mount Union  54  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 UW-Stout  0  No. 3 St. John's  27  Final BX
Sep. 1 Hobart  7  No. 4 Brockport  56  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 No. 5 UW-Whitewater  38  Dubuque  6  Final BX RC RC
Aug. 30 No. 6 Frostburg State  34  Stevenson  7  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 No. 8 John Carroll  45  UW-Stevens Point  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 La Verne  2  No. 10 Whitworth  38  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 No. 11 Bethel  41  Simpson  29  Final BX
Aug. 30 Manchester  7  No. 12 Trine  55  Final BX RC PH
Aug. 31 No. 13 Delaware Valley  10  Wesley  34  Final BX RC
Aug. 30 Randolph-Macon  31  No. 14 Johns Hopkins  63  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Trinity Int'l  7  No. 16 St. Thomas  76  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 No. 17 Washington and Jefferson  37  St. John Fisher  12  Final BX
Sep. 1 No. 18 Wabash  41  Hiram  17  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Westminster (Pa.)  21  No. 19 Wittenberg  34  Final BX
Sep. 1 Maryville (Tenn.)  3  No. 20 Berry  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Monmouth  7  No. 22 Wheaton (Ill.)  32  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Hanover  18  No. 24 Centre  28  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 1 Chicago  17  No. 25 Washington U.  24  Final BX RC PH
Aug. 30 Alma  21  Baldwin Wallace  63  Final BX RC
Aug. 30 University of New England  7  Coast Guard  33  Final BX RC RC
Aug. 30 Hamline  27  Buena Vista  39  Final BX
Aug. 30 LaGrange  28  Birmingham-Southern  34  Final BX PH
Aug. 30 Trinity (Texas)  44  McMurry  0  Final BX
Aug. 30 Rowan  41  Widener  34  Final - 2OT BX
Aug. 30 Millsaps  18  Belhaven  3  Final BX
Aug. 30 UW-Platteville  59  East Texas Baptist  44  Final BX RC PH
Aug. 31 St. Olaf  49  Crown  14  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Utica  9  St. Lawrence  6  Final - OT BX RC RC
Aug. 31 WPI  54  Anna Maria  0  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Western New England  21  Springfield  42  Final BX RC
Aug. 31 Nichols  14  Westfield State  25  Final BX RC RC
Aug. 31 Millikin  25  Hope  21  Final BX RC RC PH
Aug. 31 TCNJ  21  FDU-Florham  35  Final BX
Aug. 31 Becker  3  MIT  23  Final BX RC PH
Aug. 31 Dean  41  Curry  44  Final BX PH
Aug. 31 Albright  14  Salisbury  48  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Endicott  13  Framingham State  34  Final BX
Sep. 1 Morrisville State  34  Norwich  13  Final BX
Sep. 1 Buffalo State  29  Bridgewater State  30  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Ursinus  34  Bethany  13  Final BX
Sep. 1 Salve Regina  27  Worcester State  21  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Sewanee  43  Kenyon  10  Final BX
Sep. 1 SUNY-Maritime  36  Maine Maritime  8  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Thomas More  28  N.C. Wesleyan  35  Final BX
Sep. 1 Merchant Marine  30  Misericordia  9  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Husson  7  Union  30  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Apprentice  34  Greensboro  13  Final BX
Sep. 1 RPI  40  Allegheny  19  Final BX
Sep. 1 Cortland  51  Fitchburg State  14  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 King's  0  Moravian  24  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Washington and Lee  16  Dickinson  10  Final - OT BX RC
Sep. 1 McDaniel  27  Catholic  12  Final BX
Sep. 1 Gallaudet  21  Alvernia  26  Final BX
Sep. 1 Mass-Dartmouth  49  Alfred State  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Shenandoah  48  Methodist  33  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 1 Thiel  16  Alfred  44  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Susquehanna  38  Lycoming  7  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Oberlin  7  Kalamazoo  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Hartwick  28  Wilkes  24  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 St. Vincent  14  Ithaca  38  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Concordia (Wis.)  31  Finlandia  3  Final BX
Sep. 1 Lebanon Valley  21  Franklin and Marshall  44  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Plymouth State  38  Castleton  0  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 UW-Oshkosh  20  Carthage  9  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Grinnell  13  Lawrence  20  Final BX
Sep. 1 Ohio Wesleyan  7  Otterbein  10  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Muskingum  31  Waynesburg  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Juniata  23  Grove City  38  Final BX
Sep. 1 Bridgewater  34  Gettysburg  17  Final BX RC RC
Sep. 1 Albion  59  Defiance  6  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Wooster  44  Bluffton  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Wilmington  49  Earlham  7  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Augustana  26  Coe  7  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Eureka  49  Knox  24  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Wisconsin Lutheran  30  Lake Forest  38  Final BX
Sep. 1 Ripon  28  Augsburg  31  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Aurora  7  St. Norbert  16  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Nebraska Wesleyan  3  Concordia-Moorhead  28  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Gustavus Adolphus  32  Martin Luther  20  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 MacMurray  12  Rockford  35  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 UW-La Crosse  52  Luther  21  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Lakeland  26  Carroll  45  Final BX
Sep. 1 UW-Eau Claire  45  Loras  13  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Beloit  10  Concordia-Chicago  36  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Southwestern Assemblies  37  Austin  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Puget Sound  45  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  35  Final BX
Sep. 1 Adrian  17  Ohio Northern  34  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Capital  21  Mount St. Joseph  59  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Benedictine  38  Franklin  55  Final BX RC PH
Sep. 1 Central  49  Northwestern (Minn.)  3  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Willamette  7  Simon Fraser  54  Final BX
Sep. 1 Emory and Henry  45  Ferrum  29  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Southern Virginia  9  Christopher Newport  38  Final BX
Sep. 1 Brevard  13  Davidson  34  Final BX RC PH PH
Sep. 1 Geneva  24  Marietta  35  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Rochester  10  Case Western Reserve  38  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Olivet  17  Heidelberg  21  Final BX PH
Sep. 1 Minnesota-Morris  0  UW-River Falls  41  Final BX
Sep. 1 Anderson  13  North Park  28  Final BX
Sep. 1 Illinois College  0  Rhodes  21  Final BX
Sep. 1 Lyon  27  Hendrix  37  Final BX
Sep. 1 Greenville  13  Wartburg  73  Final BX RC
Sep. 1 Cornell  27  Iowa Wesleyan  21  Final BX
Sep. 1 Denison  21  Southwestern  42  Final BX
Sep. 1 Carleton  38  Macalester  48  Final BX
Sep. 1 Pacific  6  Chapman  36  Final BX RC RC PH
Sep. 1 George Fox  12  Redlands  20  Final BX RC PH PH PH
Sep. 1 Sul Ross State  20  Arizona Christian  42  Final
Sep. 2 Hampden-Sydney  14  Averett  33  Final BX RC