Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Link to official site
2016 WIAC schedule
Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference ScheduleDate | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Sep. 3 | TCNJ | 3 | UW-Whitewater | 51 | Final | BX RC P | |
UW-Stevens Point | 37 | St. Norbert | 14 | Final | BX RC | ||
Simpson | 30 | UW-Stout | 45 | Final | BX | ||
UW-La Crosse | 45 | Luther | 14 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-River Falls | 20 | Coe | 35 | Final | BX RC | ||
John Carroll | 14 | UW-Oshkosh | 33 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-Platteville | 35 | George Fox | 0 | Final | BX P P | ||
St. Thomas | 42 | UW-Eau Claire | 6 | Final | BX RC P P P | ||
Sep. 10 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 7 | UW-Platteville | 26 | Final | BX P | |
UW-Eau Claire | 7 | Concordia-Moorhead | 25 | Final | BX P | ||
Belhaven | 13 | UW-Whitewater | 59 | Final | BX RC P | ||
UW-River Falls | 21 | Gustavus Adolphus | 24 | Final | BX | ||
Ripon | 14 | UW-La Crosse | 65 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-Stout | 17 | St. Thomas | 57 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Albion | 13 | UW-Stevens Point | 50 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Sep. 17 | UW-Oshkosh | 68 | Finlandia | 7 | Final | BX | |
UW-Stout | 23 | Mayville St. | 13 | Final | BX | ||
Sep. 24 | UW-Platteville | 56 | Lakeland | 0 | Final | BX | |
Southwestern | 22 | UW-River Falls | 42 | Final | BX P | ||
Morningside | 21 | UW-Whitewater | 35 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-Oshkosh | 77 | Morthland College (Ill.) | 0 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 40 | Wisconsin Lutheran | 14 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 44 | Adrian | 19 | Final | BX | ||
UW-La Crosse | 41 | Carroll | 7 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Oct. 1 | UW-Whitewater | 30 | UW-Platteville | 24 | Final | BX RC P | |
UW-Stevens Point | 28 | UW-Eau Claire | 19 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-Stout | 17 | UW-Oshkosh | 45 | Final | BX | ||
UW-River Falls | 14 | UW-La Crosse | 35 | Final | BX | ||
Oct. 8 | UW-Eau Claire | 21 | UW-River Falls | 41 | Final | BX P | |
UW-Oshkosh | 14 | UW-Whitewater | 17 | Final | BX RC P | ||
UW-Platteville | 47 | UW-Stevens Point | 31 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-La Crosse | 42 | UW-Stout | 6 | Final | BX RC RC | ||
Oct. 15 | UW-Oshkosh | 13 | UW-Stevens Point | 3 | Final | BX | |
UW-Whitewater | 32 | UW-La Crosse | 22 | Final | BX RC RC | ||
UW-River Falls | 14 | UW-Platteville | 45 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 7 | UW-Stout | 30 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Oct. 22 | UW-La Crosse | 14 | UW-Eau Claire | 20 | Final | BX P P | |
UW-Stevens Point | 2 | UW-Whitewater | 24 | Final | BX RC P | ||
UW-Stout | 28 | UW-River Falls | 50 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Platteville | 13 | UW-Oshkosh | 22 | Final | BX P | ||
Oct. 29 | UW-Whitewater | 48 | UW-Eau Claire | 6 | Final | BX P | |
UW-Stevens Point | 38 | UW-La Crosse | 22 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-Platteville | 55 | UW-Stout | 27 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Oshkosh | 41 | UW-River Falls | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Nov. 5 | UW-Stout | 28 | UW-Stevens Point | 35 | Final | BX RC | |
UW-Eau Claire | 0 | UW-Platteville | 56 | Final | BX P P | ||
UW-River Falls | 20 | UW-Whitewater | 27 | Final - OT | BX RC P | ||
UW-La Crosse | 29 | UW-Oshkosh | 51 | Final | BX | ||
Nov. 12 | UW-Platteville | 63 | UW-La Crosse | 45 | Final | BX RC P | |
UW-Oshkosh | 48 | UW-Eau Claire | 13 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 16 | UW-River Falls | 34 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Whitewater | 34 | UW-Stout | 16 | Final | BX RC RC | ||
Nov. 19 | Washington U. | 13 | UW-Oshkosh | 49 | Final | BX RC P P | |
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round | |||||||
UW-Platteville | 31 | St. John's | 32 | Final | BX RC P | ||
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round | |||||||
Lakeland | 27 | UW-Whitewater | 45 | Final | BX RC P | ||
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round | |||||||
Nov. 26 | Wittenberg | 9 | UW-Whitewater | 37 | Final | BX RC P | |
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round | |||||||
St. John's | 14 | UW-Oshkosh | 31 | Final | BX P | ||
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round | |||||||
Dec. 3 | UW-Oshkosh | 34 | St. Thomas | 31 | Final | BX RC P | |
Division III football playoffs, national quarterfinal | |||||||
John Carroll | 31 | UW-Whitewater | 14 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Division III football playoffs, national quarterfinal | |||||||
Dec. 10 | John Carroll | 3 | UW-Oshkosh | 10 | Final | BX RC P | |
Division III football playoffs, national semifinal | |||||||
Dec. 16 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | 10 | UW-Oshkosh | 7 | Final | BX P | |
Stagg Bowl XLIV @ Salem, Va. |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |