Rochester at. St. Lawrence | Box Score | 11/9/2019 - D3football
/seasons/2019/boxscores/20191109_134i.xml
Rochester at St. Lawrence - Canton, N.Y.
11/9/2019 - 1:00 pm
|
|
|
Scoring |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
Final |
Rochester
(0-9, 0-5)
|
0 |
12 |
0 |
7 |
19 |
St. Lawrence
(4-5, 2-3)
|
13 |
14 |
21 |
3 |
51 |
Canton, N.Y. | Leckonby Stadium
|
PARTICIPANTS |
Rochester |
St. Lawrence |
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Robert Grant |
2 |
Noah Shinaman |
3 |
Dan Diaz |
4 |
Jordan Caviness |
5 |
Sean Mannion |
6 |
Tyler Tanen |
7 |
Jason Cunningham |
11 |
Ryan Boyce |
13 |
Michael Hage |
14 |
Henry Josephson |
18 |
Jack Collins |
19 |
Derek Bufano |
20 |
Braydon Bush |
21 |
Adam Baghi |
23 |
Damon Montgomery |
24 |
Caden Cole |
25 |
Damon Yargeau |
28 |
Deon Willis |
30 |
Joey Moore |
35 |
Robert Dromsky-Reed |
36 |
Ben Schwartz |
37 |
Aaron Whitley |
38 |
Tom Heslin |
39 |
Carter Forbes |
40 |
Adam Huewe |
41 |
Dawson Klinger |
43 |
Mikey Porter |
44 |
Najeeb Awad |
48 |
Tommy Wunder |
50 |
Nick Annechino |
54 |
Noah Barnard |
55 |
Cliff Joseph |
64 |
Eddie Niles |
68 |
Arin Samad |
70 |
Payton Engelking |
77 |
Jacob Roccabruna |
82 |
Ryan Pasquali |
83 |
Ethan Herbold |
85 |
Justin Daul |
86 |
Robert Kollmer |
89 |
Steven Spirakis |
90 |
Xavier Green |
91 |
Troy Warner |
92 |
Nick Petruzziello |
93 |
Jack Dippolito |
95 |
Seif Awad |
99 |
Devin Woodyard |
|
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Anthony Ferraro |
2 |
Peyton Schmitt |
3 |
Rahmod Johnson |
5 |
Tyler Burns |
6 |
Matt Cognetta |
7 |
Andrew Murphy |
8 |
Tyler Grochot |
10 |
Trevor Van leer |
12 |
Aaron Ruthman |
13 |
Ryan Watson |
15 |
Davin Sweeney |
17 |
Victor Gamberoni |
18 |
Tyler Liddy |
20 |
Jack Buis |
22 |
Jamie Battaglia |
23 |
Ethan Roberts |
25 |
Michael Guido |
26 |
Sean Murphy |
28 |
Maison Goldstein |
29 |
Kyle Frimel |
30 |
Paul Baker |
36 |
Kyle Gorman |
37 |
Brandon Santillo |
38 |
Mason Giunta |
39 |
Devontay Edmonds |
41 |
Cavan Lamontagne |
42 |
Pat Vandermark |
43 |
Michael Gigantelli |
45 |
Liam Murray |
47 |
Brian Casazza |
48 |
Max Gilbert |
51 |
Devin Kelley |
52 |
Austin Pinard |
55 |
Caleb Null |
65 |
Mike Weaver |
71 |
Jack Cesari |
72 |
Nick Castrova |
74 |
Joseph O'Rourke |
77 |
William Manory |
79 |
Max Warden |
80 |
Cameron Edwards |
82 |
Jackson Reaper |
84 |
Jon Morrison |
86 |
Joseph Viscardo |
91 |
Ricky Hober |
92 |
Ryan Reinke |
94 |
Kyle Kuty |
95 |
Bryan Placide |
|
DID NOT PARTICIPATE |
Rochester |
St. Lawrence |
Uni. |
Player |
8 |
Joshua Liao |
9 |
Chris Penman |
12 |
Jared Drake |
15 |
Ryan Eamer |
16 |
Steven Genova |
17 |
Liam McManus |
22 |
Austin Carr |
26 |
William Pizzolo |
27 |
Abdul Bah |
29 |
Joe Butler |
31 |
James Bentayou |
32 |
E. Underwood |
33 |
Nile Jones |
42 |
Davis Friedman |
45 |
Julius Colon |
46 |
Antony Ramirez |
47 |
Mike McDonough |
49 |
Nick Marzo |
51 |
Ricky Todd |
52 |
Zach Wolfe |
53 |
Micah Jones |
56 |
James Carl |
57 |
Noah Braid |
58 |
Malick Mane |
59 |
Sam Vercillo |
60 |
Y. Koutsofavas |
61 |
John Mangan |
62 |
Deacon Owensby |
63 |
Ethan Hunt |
65 |
Matthew Berceli |
67 |
Ryan Lombardi |
69 |
Josh Stams |
71 |
Ryan Cocuzzo |
72 |
Shane Bombace |
73 |
Nick Smith |
74 |
Jordan Clement |
75 |
Chris Pidala |
76 |
Ryan Swavely |
78 |
Zach Braband |
79 |
B. Beckwith |
80 |
Kyle Szokoli |
81 |
Tom Tommaso |
84 |
Liam Murray |
87 |
Zach Millette |
88 |
Ammon Jordan |
94 |
Franklin Hong |
96 |
Carter Ackman |
97 |
Luke Muir |
98 |
Aaron Gallay |
|
Uni. |
Player |
6K |
Brock Werner |
6Q |
Jack Saltus |
9 |
Kaleb Davis |
11 |
Robert Coll |
4 |
T. Wheeler |
14 |
M. Mortellite |
16 |
B. Martindale |
19 |
Gunnar Bierbaum |
4D |
Luke Maye |
21 |
Mike Cognetta |
3D |
Steven Lawrence |
24 |
Bryan Azarian |
27 |
Tyler Millette |
31 |
Thomas Romig |
32 |
T. Blaschinski |
33 |
Kevin Quinn |
34 |
Bryan Dempsey |
35 |
Owen Toland |
2R |
Trey Stover |
40 |
Marcus Nellis |
44 |
Jacob Dreisbach |
46 |
Daniel Greene |
49 |
Dylan Scanlon |
50 |
Sam Ashforth |
53 |
Michael Bottoni |
54 |
Mason Leto |
56 |
V. Fetkenhour |
57 |
Trevor Nesmith |
58 |
Caleb Henman |
59 |
J. Liberatore |
60 |
N. Clausen |
61 |
Ian Fogarty |
62 |
Hyun Joshua Yu |
63 |
Vance Cassell |
64 |
Daniel Calbo |
66 |
Brandon DiCicco |
67 |
Nathan DeRue |
68 |
Ian Doin |
69 |
John Hernandez |
73 |
M. Kellstrom |
75 |
Matt Graham |
76 |
Khari Dash |
78 |
Reece Gillette |
81 |
TJ Cornacchia |
83 |
Sid Spencer |
85 |
Matt Parkinson |
87 |
Cameron Guyer |
88 |
Sean McCormack |
89 |
Jeffrey Vincent |
90 |
Nathan Rosahac |
93 |
Daniel Covel |
96 |
Benjamin Barba |
97 |
Bennett Cheer |
99 |
Sam Blank |
|
Dec. 9:
All times Eastern
Final
North Central (Ill.) 34, at Wartburg 27
Box Score
Recap