WestConn at. William Paterson | Box Score | 9/7/2019 - D3football
/seasons/2019/boxscores/20190907_nqe7.xml
WestConn at William Paterson - Wayne, N.J.
9/7/2019 - 1:00 pm
|
|
|
Scoring |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
OT
|
Final |
Western Connecticut
(1-0)
|
3 |
0 |
0 |
3 |
6 |
12 |
William Paterson
(0-1)
|
0 |
0 |
6 |
0 |
3 |
9 |
Wayne, N.J. | Wightman Stadium
|
PARTICIPANTS |
Western Connecticut |
William Paterson |
Uni. |
Player |
1C |
D. Fitzpatrick |
1 |
David James |
2 |
Derek Jones |
3 |
Alex Kocaqi |
3X |
Justin Witherspoon |
4 |
Roy Penn-Consentino |
5X |
Jordan Fletcher |
5 |
Anthony Via |
6G |
Nick Leahy |
6 |
Will Daniels |
7 |
Nick Kimball |
9 |
Chauncey Allers |
10 |
Walter Crain |
17 |
Devon Smith |
21 |
Luke Pappalardo |
23 |
Jarius Bailey |
24 |
Jashua Alvarez |
26 |
Troy Pomykala |
27 |
Austin Thornberg |
28 |
Matt Abbate |
34 |
Brian Tucker |
37 |
Jordan D'Onofrio |
41 |
Logan Danville |
42 |
Vincent Scancarello |
49 |
Will Dorvillier |
68 |
Norris Gipson |
70 |
Brendan Ahern |
71 |
Vincent Sementilli |
72 |
Chris Marganski |
74 |
Andrew Schimanski |
81 |
Jahzaari Mullings |
88 |
Tyler Dean |
97 |
Malik Dawkins |
98 |
Dante Ford |
TM |
TEAM |
|
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Marcel Mason |
3 |
Ra'Keem Bennett |
4 |
Mike Yarosz |
5 |
Andrew Anthony |
6 |
Tyler Gross |
7 |
Siraj Abdul-Malik |
8 |
George Crespo |
9 |
Colton Celantano |
10 |
Tracy Fudge |
11 |
William Frese |
13 |
Austin Shiner |
14 |
Fazion Rock |
15 |
Hassan Williams |
21 |
Terrique Riddick |
22 |
Jadrien Travieso |
23 |
Rj Massey |
24 |
Devyn Blount |
25 |
Rayvaughn Clark |
30 |
Joe Green |
31 |
Bryan King |
33 |
Jared Salgado |
34 |
Daniel Howard |
42 |
Paddio Bencivengo |
44 |
Sean Maldonato |
45 |
Robert Schumacher |
50 |
Richie Squeo |
51 |
Brandon Yaw |
52 |
Cole Gibson |
54 |
Sincere Worthy |
55 |
Yubir Rojas-Herrera |
58 |
Emilio Vasquez |
69 |
Joe Cacho |
70 |
Teslim Bakarr |
71 |
Bradley Pietz |
79 |
Justin McMaster |
80 |
Matt Clarke |
81 |
Justin Rosado |
83 |
Dayshawn Porter |
88 |
McKinley Smith |
89 |
Brandon Matulac |
91 |
Nasir Adams |
93 |
Mahadye Paniahie |
94 |
Dan Tomzick |
95 |
Donte Gibson |
99 |
William Oertel |
TM |
TEAM |
|
DID NOT PARTICIPATE |
Western Connecticut |
William Paterson |
Uni. |
Player |
1X |
Michael Ciarlo |
2A |
Nasir Brown |
2J |
Jervon Speed |
1B |
P. Bencivengo |
4G |
Corey Jackson |
4X |
Trejon Taylor |
4A |
Jamel Nicholson |
1A |
Jihad Bryant |
5C |
Andrew Colletti |
6F |
Daniel Geriak |
8F |
Acquah-Franklin |
8 |
Nick Gambino |
8X |
Jonathan Fox |
9X |
Jason Garcia |
11 |
Chris Pascall |
12 |
Thomas Walsh |
13 |
A. Kolloverja |
14 |
Thomas Juliano |
15 |
C. Moskowitz |
16 |
Thomas Norton |
1H |
D. Boatswain |
18 |
Marion Allison |
19 |
Khalil Cherry |
20 |
Kyle Maysonet |
22 |
B. Callahan |
25 |
Colin Pawlak |
29 |
Matt Martinez |
30 |
David Ross |
31 |
Kevin Mickel |
32 |
Chad Blaszky |
33 |
Joseph Marini |
36 |
Davon Jordan |
38 |
George Doherty |
39 |
Eli Koukoulis |
40 |
J. Nicholson |
44 |
Andres Blanco |
45 |
Lucas Gifford |
46 |
Sam Aldof |
47 |
S. Hutchinson |
50 |
Jason Friaa |
51 |
Jesus Martinez |
52 |
Nedrion Payne |
55 |
M. DiConstanzo |
56 |
Justin Ames |
57 |
Ezakah Artis |
58 |
Sean O'Hara |
59 |
Nosa Uzamere |
60 |
K Molina-Medina |
61 |
J. Napalitano |
62 |
Ayden Sinceno |
63 |
Michael Douglas |
64 |
S. MacGillivary |
65 |
Anthony Gallo |
66 |
Liam Melvin |
73 |
Austin Ormsby |
75 |
Travis O'Neill |
76 |
Justin Appleby |
77 |
D. Youngquist |
78 |
Ryan Sahle |
79 |
Riley Gardner |
80 |
Elijah Brooks |
82 |
J. Bachman |
83 |
Nashon Ash |
84 |
Xavier Wright |
85 |
Ora Curry |
86 |
Michael Matich |
87 |
Connor Conforto |
89 |
Mike DiRenzis |
90 |
Donovan LeBlanc |
91 |
Quintin Rollins |
92 |
Erick Cuatzo |
94 |
Kyle Martin |
95 |
J. Charlestin |
99 |
Sam Colandro |
1F |
J. Davis-Newton |
|
Uni. |
Player |
2 |
C. Kinchen |
12 |
Ray'Zhon Minor |
16 |
Chozen Davis |
17 |
S. Paschall |
18 |
Mike Pennix |
19 |
R. Bridgeman |
20 |
Isaiah Hunt |
26 |
Dontrell Alston |
27 |
Rahzik Starr |
28 |
Bristol Smith |
29 |
S. Rodriguez |
32 |
Vance Daniels |
35 |
Elijah Hayden |
36 |
J. Noziere |
37 |
R. Robinson |
38 |
Jack Shea |
39 |
Alajuwon Bell |
40 |
Camil Lewis |
41 |
Damani Coombs |
43 |
Leonard Munford |
46 |
Dwayne Jennings |
47 |
Jorge Merced |
48 |
Lamont Lett |
49 |
Malik Singleton |
53 |
Ariel Higuera |
56 |
Shamil Roberts |
59 |
Naseir Augustin |
60 |
Arias Montero |
61 |
Erik Holzapfel |
62 |
Jepthaw Derrick |
63 |
Jason Wheeler |
64 |
C. Hawthorne |
65 |
Zahere Ritman |
67 |
Raul Rivera |
68 |
Liam McCarthy |
76 |
RJ Johnson |
82 |
Jared Reale |
84 |
Jethro Melse |
85 |
R. Jackson |
86 |
Joe Monroig |
87 |
Davine Mayes |
90 |
Justin Estavez |
92 |
Lorenzo Bowie |
96 |
Dashaun Gray |
97 |
Arias-Salvatier |
98 |
D. Alexander |
|
Dec. 9:
All times Eastern
Final
North Central (Ill.) 34, at Wartburg 27
Box Score
Recap