Fitchburg State at. Western | Box Score | 10/17/2015 - D3football
/seasons/2015/boxscores/20151017_22wo.xml
Fitchburg State at Western - Danbury, Conn.
10/17/2015 - 6:00 pm
|
|
|
Scoring |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
Final |
Fitchburg State
(5-2, 3-2)
|
3 |
6 |
14 |
7 |
30 |
Western Connecticut
(4-3, 3-2)
|
10 |
7 |
27 |
13 |
57 |
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
|
PARTICIPANTS |
Fitchburg State |
Western Connecticut |
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Tevin Beinaime |
2 |
Taron Seaforth-Howar |
3 |
Luis Feliz |
4 |
Trayvon Neal |
5 |
Malcolm Brown-Simpso |
6 |
Mamour Samb |
8 |
Devin Summiel |
9 |
Ty Spencer |
10 |
Taylor Ekstrom |
11 |
Ousame Samb |
12 |
Garrett Dellechiaie |
14 |
Jesse Lastra |
15 |
Steven Vasquez |
17 |
Javoy Griffith |
19 |
Andrew Minton |
20 |
Jevon Brown-Simpson |
21 |
Shaheem Burnett |
22 |
Genrri Rosario |
24 |
Taylor Wrice-Brooks |
25 |
David Dezeme |
26 |
Sterlin Garvin |
27 |
Chris Tamukedde |
28 |
Errol Bennett |
30 |
Greg Donahue |
31 |
Asante Easter |
33 |
Marcellus Foster |
36 |
Ryan Bednarek |
38 |
Josh Noel |
41 |
Tre Watson |
42 |
Jovon White |
45 |
Anthony Webb |
47 |
Mackenzie Cashin |
49 |
Christopher Ludwig |
51 |
Dylan Woods |
56 |
Nathan Hollie |
57 |
Kevin Duong |
61 |
Robert Braun |
65 |
Zachary Pierre |
68 |
John Bernardo |
71 |
James Veradt |
74 |
Max Schiavone |
77 |
Brandon Willis |
83 |
Jake Allain |
86 |
Jonathan Vaval |
88 |
Ben Sattiewhite |
90 |
Jermaine Patterson |
92 |
Pedro Camilo |
93 |
Cyrick Watford |
94 |
Bryan Monaco |
96 |
Shawn Thomas |
97 |
Damar Collins |
98 |
Chris Vallette |
99 |
Quintin Privott |
|
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Devante Credle |
2 |
Will Arndt |
2F |
Eddie Parenti |
4 |
Bobby Durham |
5 |
Stephen DeJournett |
7 |
Ty Harris |
8 |
Raheem Williams |
9 |
Denzel Odiase |
10 |
Jason Piontkowski |
11 |
Michael Nicol |
12 |
Brennen Diaz |
14 |
Michael Washington |
15 |
Alex Altermatt |
17 |
Kareem Patterson |
18 |
William Andrew |
19 |
Jack Lago |
22 |
Khalil Patterson |
23 |
Anthony Meola |
25 |
Equan Brooks |
26 |
Dominique Carr |
27 |
Maliek Williamson |
29 |
Tucker Bachand |
30 |
Kenneth Strecker |
32 |
Nick Crowley |
33 |
Randal Graham |
34 |
Douglas Katz |
35 |
Michael Killoran |
36 |
Brian Birdsell |
38 |
Thomas Day |
41 |
Jaret DeVellis |
42 |
Cj McIntosh |
45 |
Kamahl Valentine |
49 |
Jake Emery |
50 |
Jalen Miller |
52 |
Bryan Ballenilla |
54 |
Dylan Sadick |
62 |
Stephen Grasso |
68 |
Matthew Gilday |
69 |
Michael Brehon |
70 |
Mike Petrula |
71 |
Kyle Porter |
73 |
Oscar Jean-Baptiste |
74 |
Jordan Soldinger |
75 |
Johnnie Medina |
78 |
Conor Hynes |
81 |
Connor Falaguerra |
82 |
Alec Wrieth |
83 |
Pat Mulligan |
84 |
Devante Teel |
87 |
Jordan Perna |
88 |
Dimitrios Tsesmetzis |
91 |
Nick Tulloch |
92 |
Dennis Flanagan |
95 |
Casey Theriault |
96 |
Louis Gannon |
98 |
Thomas Ullman |
TM |
TEAM |
|
DID NOT PARTICIPATE |
Fitchburg State |
Western Connecticut |
Uni. |
Player |
7 |
Joshua Brewster |
13 |
Shane McCloskey |
16 |
Blaine Almeida |
18 |
James Antonelli |
23 |
Jordan Almore |
29 |
Tapiwa Mungate |
32 |
S. Frederic |
34 |
A. Paternoster |
35 |
Jared Citizen |
37 |
James Droney |
39 |
B. St. Pierre |
40 |
Troy Martini |
43 |
Lloyd Williams |
44 |
Matt Martinez |
48 |
Zach Zoufaly |
50 |
Anthony Kinane |
52 |
Malik Gomes |
53 |
B. Onyechefule |
54 |
Daniel Crawford |
55 |
Joe Arterberry |
58 |
Alex Brady |
59 |
John Bernard |
60 |
Marvin Williams |
63 |
Mitchell Blair |
64 |
Dean Douyon |
67 |
T. Thorpe |
69 |
Joseph Sullivan |
70 |
George Silva |
72 |
Nathan Furness |
73 |
Alec Mendez |
75 |
Eric Pleitez |
78 |
Jayson Urato |
79 |
Kevin Fenelon |
80 |
Lorenzo Lovsey |
81 |
Herbert Acosta |
84 |
Mark Guercio |
85 |
Kevin McDonald |
87 |
Gerard Darcy |
89 |
Bryan Douyon |
91 |
M. Frazier |
95 |
Reinaldo Camilo |
|
Uni. |
Player |
1A |
Eddie Miller |
2H |
Matthew Burke |
2G |
Bryan Burke |
2I |
Troy Thomas |
3B |
Stevie Swinson |
3 |
Tajmir Anderson |
3E |
David Fisher |
5H |
Ahshon Harkness |
6C |
Michael Siwek |
6 |
Thomas Canny |
8G |
Justin Reichler |
8A |
Gomez-Stafford |
8E |
Mi Cha El West |
8F |
Zatrell Lyons |
9E |
Tyquan Eason |
13 |
AJ Consiglio |
16 |
A. Bernadel |
20 |
D. Adekunle-Adu |
21 |
Marcus Brown |
24 |
Victor Mack |
31 |
B. Sheppard |
37 |
Matthew Feller |
39 |
Andrew Cirino |
43 |
Jared Willsey |
44 |
Hunter Waido |
48 |
Stephan Walker |
53 |
James Hilbie |
56 |
Frank Teixeira |
58 |
Michael Kaiser |
59 |
Eric Collodel |
60 |
Hal Haller |
61 |
Zachary Jacobs |
64 |
Mike Settepani |
65 |
Justin Gray |
66 |
James Nardi |
67 |
Armand Ward |
76 |
Joseph Magnoli |
79 |
H. Alexander |
85 |
Austin Calamita |
86 |
Tony Simpson |
90 |
Antwan Rogers |
94 |
June Henry |
|
Dec. 9:
All times Eastern
Final
North Central (Ill.) 34, at Wartburg 27
Box Score
Recap