Western Connecticut at. St. John Fisher Coll | Box Score | 11/22/2014 - D3football
/seasons/2014/boxscores/20141122_nmq3.xml
Western Connecticut at St. John Fisher Coll - Pittsford, NY
11/22/2014 - 12 p.m.
!
|
|
|
Scoring |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
Final |
Western Connecticut
(7-4, 6-2)
|
0 |
6 |
0 |
8 |
14 |
St. John Fisher
(9-2, 6-2)
|
7 |
0 |
7 |
14 |
28 |
Pittsford, NY | Growney Stadium
|
PARTICIPANTS |
Western Connecticut |
St. John Fisher |
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Stephen DeJournett |
3 |
Tajmir Anderson |
4 |
Bobby Durham |
5 |
Tory Mack |
7 |
Tyler Harris |
10 |
Jacob Jean-Baptiste |
11 |
Michael Nicol |
12 |
Brennen Diaz |
13 |
Ryan Falaguerra |
14 |
Michael Washington |
15 |
Alex Altermatt |
18 |
William Andrew |
23 |
Delshawn Wilson |
25 |
Dion Small |
27 |
Tyre Pinder |
28 |
Devon Lawrence |
29 |
Tucker Bachand |
30 |
Kenneth Strecker |
32 |
Nicholas Crowley |
34 |
Douglas Katz |
36 |
Brian Birdsell |
39 |
Andrew Cirino |
44 |
Chris Elser |
46 |
Jacob Wiegard |
48 |
Derek Jones |
49 |
Jake Emery |
54 |
Dylan Sadick |
55 |
Maleek Riley |
56 |
Frank Teixeira |
57 |
Zak Hedberg |
59 |
Joseph Townsend |
90 |
Marquis Brown |
68 |
Matthew Gilday |
69 |
Michael Brehon |
81 |
Connor Falaguerra |
84 |
Devante Teel |
88 |
Dimitrios Tsesmetzis |
94 |
Raheem Williams |
96 |
Louis Gannon |
99 |
Matt Datin |
|
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Rob Caltavaturo |
2 |
Ryan Ballard |
3 |
Tim Schroer |
6 |
Matt Monocelli |
7 |
Tom Whelehan |
8 |
Jordan Andrews |
9 |
Rob Riggio |
10 |
Eric Riley |
11 |
Justine Colline |
13 |
Danny Catan |
15 |
Robert Campese |
16 |
Jeffrey Carlin |
19 |
Alec Mortillaro |
20 |
Paul Leavell |
21 |
Sammy Hasan |
22 |
Peter Dimilia |
23 |
Jimmy Ross |
24 |
Brandon Fuentes |
25 |
Bryant Moore |
26 |
Tony Fusco |
27 |
James Chambers |
28 |
Steven Strumolo |
29 |
Chris Smith |
31 |
Dj Logory |
32 |
Justin Jacoby |
33 |
Dalton Donk |
34 |
Anthony Lee |
36 |
Juwan Douglas |
39 |
Oliver Mold |
41 |
Zachary Zaloga |
44 |
Brandon Miller |
50 |
Josh Shipley |
51 |
Troy Vanburen |
52 |
Mike Donitzen |
53 |
Mike Magnarelli |
55 |
Zach Shipley |
57 |
Kris Jones |
64 |
Bilal Greene |
67 |
John Muir |
68 |
Adam Hausfelder |
72 |
Khari Demos |
74 |
Mike Williams |
76 |
Kyle Gensler |
77 |
Cj Dominic |
80 |
Taylor Byrne |
81 |
Nathan Nigolian |
82 |
Jeremy Lawrence |
85 |
Mike Collichio |
89 |
Shane Ross |
90 |
Greg Lohrman |
95 |
Zachary Forbes |
98 |
Aaron Jones |
99 |
Luke Zaporowski |
TM |
Team |
|
DID NOT PARTICIPATE |
Western Connecticut |
St. John Fisher |
Uni. |
Player |
3C |
Marcus Brown |
3D |
Randal Graham |
3G |
Stephen Walker |
4B |
Zachary Jamele |
2I |
Deion Lespier |
6 |
David Plaza |
8G |
Justin Reichler |
8I |
Luke Holden |
8J |
Casey Theriault |
8X |
Kyle Bradshaw |
8B |
P. Bradshaw |
8F |
Shacqueme Rowe |
8 |
Jason Joseph |
9 |
S.Cooley |
16 |
A. Bernadel |
17 |
Kareem Patterson |
2C |
Equan Brooks |
19 |
H. Penn |
21 |
Agbaeze Sampson |
22 |
Lanard Turnage |
24 |
V. Mack |
26 |
Joe Pacheco |
2J |
N. McCary |
2D |
Courtney Moultrie |
31 |
Jacob Homar |
35 |
Michael Killoran |
37 |
Travis Treibt |
38 |
Thomas Day |
40 |
James Glowa |
41 |
Jamall Smith |
42 |
Sean Brosnan |
43 |
Matthew Szygiel |
45 |
Kamahl Valentine |
47 |
Trevor Treibt |
50 |
Jalen Miller |
51 |
Chris Slavin |
52 |
Bryan Ballenilla |
53 |
Paul Mastrianna |
58 |
Roekwan Holmes |
60 |
A. Mack |
62 |
A. Harris |
63 |
J. Tandalo |
65 |
J. Gray |
67 |
A. Ward |
70 |
A. Bell |
71 |
Vincent Delucca |
72 |
G. Johnson |
73 |
O. JeanBaptiste |
76 |
J. Magnoli |
77 |
Mark Wildman |
78 |
Dennis Flanagan |
79 |
J. Mumby |
80 |
Devon Hazel |
2E |
Anthony Meola |
82 |
Roosevelt Ward |
83 |
Joseph Perna |
85 |
Javon Taylor |
86 |
Tony Simpson |
87 |
Desmond Langs |
89 |
June Henry |
92 |
Shamar Smith |
93 |
G. Thompson |
95 |
Elie Cadet |
97 |
Chris Federici |
98 |
Thomas Ullmann |
|
Uni. |
Player |
12 |
Matt Naton |
14 |
L. Pietropaolo |
17 |
Samuele Buffa |
18 |
Colin Dotterer |
5 |
Chris Buschi |
4 |
Tyler Fenti |
30 |
Erik O'Neill |
35 |
Devin Mullins |
37 |
Chris Biryla |
38 |
Kyle Hoffman |
40 |
Jake Remington |
42 |
Dillon Ransom |
43 |
Ryan Sherman |
45 |
James Flagler |
46 |
Seth Billington |
47 |
Doane McCulley |
48 |
Dylan Angulas |
49 |
Tyler Roessel |
54 |
William Ryan |
56 |
David Carroll |
58 |
Kevin Snyder |
59 |
Dominic Belko |
60 |
Cole Purpura |
61 |
Ron Wilson |
62 |
Donovan Kims |
63 |
John Muir |
65 |
Alex Cain |
66 |
Corey Gaffney |
69 |
Martin Peace |
70 |
Nick Goodwin |
73 |
Austin Coleman |
75 |
Justin Rivera |
79 |
Mike Mintel |
83 |
Mitch Rein |
84 |
Jon Piersma |
86 |
Eric Lorraine |
87 |
Austin Beck |
88 |
JJ Mulvey |
91 |
Brandon Belles |
92 |
Conor Rourke |
93 |
Jake Kulig |
94 |
Josh Shipley |
96 |
Randy Marcellus |
97 |
Ian Radell |
|
Dec. 9:
All times Eastern
Final
North Central (Ill.) 34, at Wartburg 27
Box Score
Recap