Bethel University at. Wartburg College | Box Score | 9/13/2014 - D3football
/seasons/2014/boxscores/20140913_l6o3.xml
Bethel University at Wartburg College - Waverly, Iowa
9/13/2014 - 1 p.m.
|
|
|
Scoring |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
Final |
Bethel
(0-1)
|
0 |
7 |
0 |
7 |
14 |
Wartburg
(2-0)
|
3 |
0 |
14 |
14 |
31 |
Waverly, Iowa | Walston Hoover
|
PARTICIPANTS |
Bethel |
Wartburg |
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Charles Johnson |
3 |
Landon Mathis |
5 |
David Morgan |
7 |
Josh Treimer |
9 |
Bryce Marquardt |
10 |
Ben Wahlquist |
11 |
Nathaniel Van Loon |
12 |
Daniel Leidall |
15 |
Lee Tenenoff |
16 |
Erik Peterson |
17 |
Drew Neuville |
18 |
Kevin Flaherty |
19 |
Jordan Bardwell |
20 |
Matt Mehlhorn |
22 |
Brandon Marquardt |
23 |
Mark Torppey |
27 |
Jake Toedter |
28 |
Marshall Klitzke |
29 |
Cortez Stanley |
31 |
Cory Hansen |
34 |
Bridgeport Tusler |
43 |
Philip Peterson |
44 |
Will Van Duzer |
49 |
Kyle Asmus |
55 |
Kevin Olson |
62 |
Bubba Friedlund |
70 |
Joshua Perkins |
71 |
Dillon Crum |
74 |
Ben Bjork |
83 |
James Johnson |
93 |
Steven Plocker |
TM |
TEAM |
|
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Donald Miller |
4 |
Spencer Capitani |
5 |
Mitch Frerichs |
6 |
Will Ebert |
9K |
Jason Lizalek |
10 |
Logan Schrader |
12 |
Taylor Jacobsmeier |
16 |
Skylar Dierikx |
19 |
Logan Pitz |
21 |
Sawyer Anderson |
22 |
Jake Haberman |
23 |
Robbie Anstoetter |
24 |
Brandon Domeyer |
28 |
Drew Kooi |
35 |
Zach Twedt |
36 |
Brendan Schott |
42 |
Gunner Tranel |
43 |
Nick Mayberry |
44 |
Daylon Bacot |
47 |
Will Janssen |
49 |
Mason Simon-Ressler |
50 |
Nick Clasen |
52 |
Casey Krull |
54 |
Miguel Lozan |
68 |
Chase Wilhelms |
71 |
Nick Jensen |
72 |
Bjorn Nelson |
73 |
Chris Brinkmeier |
80 |
Jake Holsteen |
86 |
Mitch Rahm |
90 |
Cole Hinders |
91 |
Joe Stearns |
98 |
Michael Bohlke |
99 |
Grant Zimmerman |
TM |
TEAM |
|
DID NOT PARTICIPATE |
Bethel |
Wartburg |
Uni. |
Player |
2 |
R. Kopca |
2A |
H. Kingland |
3A |
L. Dozier |
4 |
J. Lee |
4A |
E. Shannon |
5A |
M. Carlyle |
1G |
M. Cameron |
6A |
J. Canfield |
6 |
Z. Eenhuis |
7A |
L. Hansen |
8A |
M. Dorhout |
8 |
B.Stockwell |
9A |
C. Buttenhoff |
1F |
A. Nieuwsma |
13 |
B. Holm |
14 |
A. Dzurik |
1A |
N. Leonard |
21 |
B. Rexilius |
1B |
P. Amundson |
24 |
J. Werness |
25 |
B. Tensaie |
26 |
B. Baumgarn |
1E |
D. Plocker |
32 |
T. Nettleton |
33 |
P. Warren |
1C |
J. Carlson |
35 |
W. Sommer |
37 |
D. Schutz |
38 |
E. Suonvieri |
39 |
D. Shepler |
40 |
J. Moeckly |
42 |
B. Hager |
46 |
R. Johnson |
47 |
J. Dalki |
48 |
J. Dunn |
50 |
J. Schultz |
51 |
N. Hultgren |
52 |
G. Mpetey |
54 |
S. Johnson |
57 |
N. VanderVorst |
58 |
M. Munoz |
60 |
I. Fowler |
61 |
D. Bushard |
64 |
C. Martins |
72 |
D. LeMay |
73 |
B. Irons |
75 |
R. Ross |
77 |
A. Norton |
78 |
T. Onesirosan |
81 |
M. Benjamin |
82 |
P. Sheehan |
1D |
A. Wollenberg |
84 |
P. Knutson |
85 |
A. O'Reilly |
87 |
D. McGaffey |
88 |
B. Price |
89 |
F. Carlson |
90 |
M. Atherton |
91 |
T. Nelson |
94 |
Da. Crum |
96 |
M. Diedrick |
97 |
C. Svihla |
99 |
C. Goetz |
|
Uni. |
Player |
2C |
Derrick Brew |
2H |
Tony Anstoetter |
2 |
Bryce Evans |
2B |
Tyler Metcalf |
2G |
Noah Dahlstrom |
3 |
Alex DeWald |
3B |
Scott Ault |
5D |
Lorenzo Quinone |
5E |
Micah Taylor |
5C |
Ryan King |
5D |
Lorenzo Quinone |
6D |
Ben Weber |
6D |
Ben Weber |
7 |
Rhys Davis |
7D |
Reese Garver |
8 |
Greg Focht |
8C |
Jake Pisarik |
8K |
Jordan Sabus |
9 |
Germaine Dorsey |
9D |
Jacob Hejlik |
1B |
Gabe Eiklenborg |
11 |
Jacob LaFayette |
2E |
Ben Daniels |
13 |
Nick Moore |
14 |
Nathan Steggall |
15 |
Zach Hiller |
17 |
Alex Baxter |
18 |
Josh Shewmaker |
20 |
Alex Harmer |
1O |
Tyler Hetzler |
2F |
Ben Strathman |
25 |
James Garlock |
26 |
Brandon Richard |
27 |
Dalton Ciavarel |
30 |
Riley Brockway |
31 |
Ben Twedt |
32 |
Michael Lincoln |
33 |
Parker Hammel |
34 |
Shedrick Majors |
37 |
Alex Brunstein |
40 |
Rob Rottler |
41 |
Dillon Rademake |
45 |
Taylor Hotek |
46 |
Sam Ambrose |
48 |
Andrew Ganshirt |
51 |
Brock Rezabek |
53 |
Quincy Griffith |
55 |
Ben Banser |
56 |
Blake Beckman |
58 |
Derek Schipper |
60 |
Nolan Boyd |
62 |
Hudson Johnston |
63 |
Forestt Steller |
64 |
Stephen Creary |
65 |
Carter Ross |
67 |
Taylor Robbins |
69 |
Shayne Olson |
75 |
Justin Livingst |
76 |
Tom Schiffer |
77 |
Kyle Kirkestue |
78 |
Ben Larson |
79 |
Jake Walls |
2D |
Carter Funke |
81 |
Patrick Rooney |
83 |
Jordan Schmitt |
84 |
Cameron Biondi |
85 |
Jackson Clark |
87 |
Seth Hestness |
88 |
Hunter Baldus |
89 |
Royce Rosemeyer |
92 |
Blake Crutcher |
93 |
Matthew Formane |
94 |
Chase Kleopfer |
95 |
Cole Svestka |
1C |
Griffin Brennec |
|
Dec. 9:
All times Eastern
Final
North Central (Ill.) 34, at Wartburg 27
Box Score
Recap