Rowan University at. Western Connecticut | Box Score | 9/22/2012 - D3football
/seasons/2012/boxscores/20120922_n4gy.xml
Rowan University at Western Connecticut - Danbury, Conn.
9/22/2012 - 12:00 pm
|
|
|
Scoring |
1
|
2
|
3
|
4
|
Final |
Rowan
(3-1, 2-0)
|
13 |
7 |
7 |
3 |
30 |
Western Connecticut
(0-3, 0-2)
|
0 |
21 |
0 |
3 |
24 |
Danbury, Conn. | The WAC
|
PARTICIPANTS |
Rowan |
Western Connecticut |
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Louie Bianchini |
2 |
Dan Reed |
3 |
Frank Rubino |
4 |
Anthony Barone |
5 |
Brandon Smith |
7 |
Dominic Caruso |
8 |
Warren Oliver |
9 |
Patrick Ruley |
13 |
Keith Corcoran |
16 |
Jared Eisenhart |
18 |
Tyler Jenkins |
20 |
Kurt Kingett |
22 |
Casey Dillon |
23 |
Bobby Barberi |
25 |
Withler Marcelin |
26 |
Steve Fortune |
28 |
Antony Verrilli |
29 |
Frank Ruopoli |
32 |
Matt Dortch |
33 |
Chris Garcia |
35 |
Jake Yates |
36 |
Michael Weber |
27 |
Anthony Townsend |
45 |
Darren Dungee |
46 |
Mike Burke |
47 |
Chris Popper |
50 |
Evan Picariello |
51 |
Jerrett Clark |
56 |
Steve Williams |
57 |
Darryl Pratt |
70 |
Mike Rinaldi |
76 |
Rob Barrett |
77 |
Zak Taylor |
79 |
Felix Wurmbach |
87 |
Joe Janovic |
88 |
Joe Marchiani |
90 |
Ian Carter |
91 |
Chris Alvarez |
92 |
John Dokouslis |
93 |
Josh Popper |
98 |
Max Trotman |
TM |
TEAM |
|
Uni. |
Player |
1 |
Tyrell Ballard |
2 |
Will Arndt |
4 |
Octavias McKoy |
5 |
Tecumseh Champlain |
6 |
David Plaza |
7 |
Bobby Durham |
8 |
Jason Joseph |
11 |
Devin Myers |
12 |
Stephen DeJournett |
13 |
Ryan Falaguerra |
14 |
Marquies Highsmith |
19 |
Tom Lacey |
27 |
Vladimir Souffrant |
28 |
Maliik Tinney |
31 |
Anthony Biasetti |
32 |
Eric DeRario |
37 |
Parriss Woods |
42 |
Brett Kwaak |
44 |
Chris Elser |
45 |
Michael Lacaria |
46 |
Corey Lawlor |
51 |
Justin Rice |
52 |
Stephen Santoro |
54 |
Kevin Walsh |
55 |
Maleek Riley |
56 |
Bill Birdsell |
65 |
Alan Quintero |
67 |
Robert Carpenter |
75 |
Johnnie Medina |
77 |
Connor Capasso |
80 |
Tommy Bruder |
81 |
Connor Falaguerra |
85 |
Corley Woods |
86 |
Christopher Grise |
90 |
Ian Yelmini |
91 |
Nick Tulloch |
93 |
Michael Farnsworth |
98 |
Sean Brown |
99 |
Matthew Datin |
|
DID NOT PARTICIPATE |
Rowan |
Western Connecticut |
Uni. |
Player |
10 |
Max Voreacos |
11 |
Andre Dixon |
12 |
Dan Curtis |
14 |
Frank Giardina |
15 |
Paul Hamersma |
17 |
M. Abdur-Rahman |
19 |
Dexter Anderson |
21 |
Mike Jimenez |
27 |
Jared Sanchez |
30 |
Kyle Williams |
31 |
Karl Johnson |
34 |
Cody Watts |
6 |
Ed Eisenhart |
37 |
Keiran Bibbs |
38 |
Christian Mattos |
39 |
Mookie Holland |
40 |
Vinny Harris |
41 |
Tim Haslett |
42 |
Nick Seidenberg |
43 |
John Albecker |
48 |
Jahseer Bronson |
49 |
Brian Purnell |
52 |
Vinny Simone |
53 |
Justin Villani |
54 |
Bobby Reilly |
55 |
Steven Schwartz |
58 |
Kyle Jones |
59 |
Matthew Quinn |
60 |
Evan Hopkins |
61 |
Frank Malecki |
62 |
Brette Cox |
63 |
Devin Hairston |
64 |
Zaire Pollard |
65 |
Dan DiGiacomo |
66 |
Kevin Santiago |
67 |
Sean Borkowski |
68 |
George Meyers |
71 |
Derek Sierchio |
73 |
Cullen McHugh |
74 |
Matthew Liccardi |
75 |
Joe Borden |
78 |
Carlos Cardenas |
80 |
Zac Frantz |
81 |
Frankie Goris |
82 |
Sean Mangold |
83 |
Todd Guillaume |
84 |
Jose Perez |
85 |
Cory Bennett |
86 |
Steve Joseph |
89 |
Matt Hughes |
94 |
Will Hairston |
95 |
Connor Pastrick |
96 |
Sebastian Ljoka |
97 |
Dan Dawson |
99 |
Mark Dorsey |
|
Uni. |
Player |
9 |
Samod Cooley |
10 |
Tyrese Ford |
3 |
Brenden Bish |
15 |
Nicholas Burton |
16 |
Ronald Vereen |
17 |
Dan Allen |
18 |
Phil Santana |
20 |
Kenneth Bradley |
21 |
Chris Davis |
22 |
Brandon Hall |
23 |
Myles Morrison |
24 |
Ryan Donohue |
25 |
John Anzalone |
26 |
Ryan Curtis |
29 |
Joshua Wilson |
30 |
Antwaine Clarke |
34 |
Alex Almonte |
35 |
CJ McIntosh |
36 |
Darence Delgado |
38 |
Tim Quicksey |
39 |
Jamall Smith |
40 |
Terrez Frost |
41 |
Scott Fondacaro |
43 |
Matthew Szygiel |
47 |
Devon Lawrence |
48 |
Tre Roberts |
49 |
Dylan Stanco |
50 |
Kyle Coty |
53 |
Paul Mastrianna |
57 |
Joe Pierro |
58 |
Bill Stimple |
59 |
Joseph Townsend |
62 |
Sean Brosnan |
64 |
Jordan Irizarry |
66 |
Mike Fabiitti |
70 |
Hakeem Martin |
72 |
J. Shaughnessy |
73 |
O.Jean-Baptiste |
74 |
D. Koumoutseas |
76 |
Tiernan Shea |
82 |
Hunter Leili |
83 |
Patrick Jordan |
84 |
Ali Keita |
87 |
Gerard Jackson |
88 |
June Henry |
89 |
Brian Hernandez |
92 |
Ben Mahaffey |
95 |
Alex Altermatt |
96 |
Brandon Bizier |
97 |
Antwan Rogers |
|
Dec. 9:
All times Eastern
Final
North Central (Ill.) 34, at Wartburg 27
Box Score
Recap