Middle Atlantic Conference
Link to official site
2022 MAC schedule
Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference ScheduleDate | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Sep. 2 | Albright | 0 | Salisbury | 49 | Final | BX RC | |
Lebanon Valley | 7 | Franklin and Marshall | 26 | Final | BX RC | ||
FDU-Florham | 17 | Merchant Marine | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Ursinus | 59 | Alvernia | 27 | Final | BX | ||
Sep. 3 | Westminster (Pa.) | 8 | Delaware Valley | 22 | Final | BX | |
Stevenson | 25 | St. Vincent | 21 | Final | BX RC | ||
Wilkes | 48 | Keystone | 21 | Final | BX | ||
Susquehanna | 45 | Lycoming | 16 | Final | BX | ||
Rowan | 42 | Widener | 20 | Final | BX | ||
Misericordia | 14 | Alfred State | 17 | Final | BX P P | ||
Sep. 9 | William Paterson | 21 | FDU-Florham | 28 | Final | BX RC | |
Sep. 10 | Alvernia | 38 | Oberlin | 35 | Final | ||
Delaware Valley | 14 | Montclair State | 6 | Final | BX RC | ||
King's | 17 | Hartwick | 10 | Final | BX | ||
Salisbury | 21 | Stevenson | 35 | Final | BX | ||
Keystone | 20 | Misericordia | 38 | Final | BX | ||
Lycoming | 21 | Lebanon Valley | 20 | Final | BX RC | ||
Widener | 31 | Hampden-Sydney | 27 | Final | BX RC | ||
Western Connecticut | 28 | Albright | 14 | Final | BX | ||
Sep. 17 | Misericordia | 27 | Albright | 21 | Final | ||
Lebanon Valley | 17 | FDU-Florham | 14 | Final - OT | BX RC | ||
Widener | 20 | Wilkes | 44 | Final | BX | ||
Delaware Valley | 26 | King's | 6 | Final | BX | ||
Alvernia | 18 | Stevenson | 40 | Final | |||
Sep. 24 | Lycoming | 45 | Albright | 0 | Final | BX | |
King's | 27 | FDU-Florham | 23 | Final | BX | ||
Misericordia | 0 | Delaware Valley | 41 | Final | BX RC | ||
Stevenson | 30 | Widener | 14 | Final | BX | ||
Wilkes | 19 | Lebanon Valley | 24 | Final | BX RC | ||
Oct. 1 | Albright | 0 | Wilkes | 27 | Final | BX | |
Delaware Valley | 26 | Stevenson | 7 | Final | BX RC | ||
FDU-Florham | 28 | Misericordia | 14 | Final | BX | ||
King's | 28 | Lycoming | 23 | Final | BX | ||
Lebanon Valley | 32 | Alvernia | 6 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Oct. 8 | Wilkes | 35 | Alvernia | 14 | Final | BX | |
Lycoming | 0 | Delaware Valley | 21 | Final | BX | ||
Stevenson | 7 | King's | 20 | Final | BX | ||
Widener | 17 | FDU-Florham | 30 | Final | BX | ||
Lebanon Valley | 47 | Misericordia | 12 | Final | BX RC | ||
Oct. 15 | Misericordia | 0 | Wilkes | 28 | Final | BX | |
King's | 27 | Albright | 21 | Final - OT | BX | ||
Stevenson | 24 | Lycoming | 10 | Final | BX | ||
Alvernia | 19 | Widener | 16 | Final | BX | ||
Delaware Valley | 34 | Lebanon Valley | 10 | Final | BX RC | ||
Oct. 22 | FDU-Florham | 7 | Stevenson | 20 | Final | BX | |
Homecoming | |||||||
Lebanon Valley | 24 | King's | 34 | Final | BX RC | ||
Albright | 28 | Widener | 34 | Final | BX | ||
Wilkes | 14 | Delaware Valley | 27 | Final | BX | ||
Alvernia | 10 | Lycoming | 42 | Final | BX | ||
Oct. 29 | Lycoming | 7 | Wilkes | 24 | Final | BX | |
King's | 41 | Alvernia | 14 | Final | BX | ||
Albright | 2 | FDU-Florham | 10 | Final | BX | ||
Stevenson | 44 | Misericordia | 7 | Final | |||
Widener | 26 | Lebanon Valley | 20 | Final | BX RC | ||
Nov. 5 | Misericordia | 0 | King's | 14 | Final | BX | |
Alvernia | 21 | Albright | 14 | Final | |||
FDU-Florham | 7 | Delaware Valley | 42 | Final | BX | ||
Wilkes | 0 | Stevenson | 28 | Final | BX P | ||
Widener | 16 | Lycoming | 28 | Final | BX | ||
Nov. 12 | King's | 42 | Wilkes | 58 | Final | BX | |
King's needs a win to keep at-large hopes alive | |||||||
Albright | 24 | Lebanon Valley | 41 | Final | BX | ||
Lycoming | 14 | Misericordia | 21 | Final | BX | ||
Delaware Valley | 34 | Widener | 7 | Final | BX | ||
FDU-Florham | 31 | Alvernia | 7 | Final | BX | ||
Nov. 19 | Gallaudet | 0 | Delaware Valley | 59 | Final | BX RC | |
NCAA playoffs, first round | |||||||
Stevenson | 7 | Johns Hopkins | 27 | Final | BX | ||
MAC-Centennial Bowl Game | |||||||
FDU-Florham | 14 | Grove City | 31 | Final | BX | ||
ECAC James Lynah Bowl | |||||||
Muhlenberg | 48 | Lebanon Valley | 21 | Final | BX | ||
MAC-Centennial Bowl Series | |||||||
Ursinus | 24 | King's | 13 | Final | BX | ||
Centennial-MAC Bowl Series | |||||||
Nov. 26 | Randolph-Macon | 32 | Delaware Valley | 39 | Final | BX RC RC P | |
NCAA playoffs, second round | |||||||
Dec. 3 | Mount Union | 22 | Delaware Valley | 6 | Final | BX | |
NCAA playoffs, quarterfinals |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |