Date | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | |||
Aug. 30 | UW-Platteville | 59 | East Texas Baptist | 44 | Final | BX RC P | |
Sep. 1 | UW-Oshkosh | 20 | Carthage | 9 | Final | BX RC P | |
John Carroll | 45 | UW-Stevens Point | 21 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-La Crosse | 52 | Luther | 21 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-Stout | 0 | St. John's | 27 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 45 | Loras | 13 | Final | BX P | ||
Minnesota-Morris | 0 | UW-River Falls | 41 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Whitewater | 38 | Dubuque | 6 | Final | BX RC RC | ||
Sep. 8 | UW-Oshkosh | 3 | Davenport | 7 | Final | BX | |
UW-Stevens Point | 13 | Wabash | 16 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Stout | 24 | Gustavus Adolphus | 23 | Final - OT | BX | ||
Concordia-Moorhead | 6 | UW-Whitewater | 24 | Final | BX RC P | ||
UW-River Falls | 27 | Bethel | 32 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-La Crosse | 34 | Illinois Wesleyan | 31 | Final | BX RC | ||
St. Norbert | 23 | UW-Eau Claire | 30 | Final - OT | BX P P | ||
Sep. 15 | UW-Platteville | 28 | Thomas More | 35 | Final | BX RC P | |
Missouri Baptist | 38 | UW-River Falls | 28 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-Oshkosh | 17 | Lincoln (Mo.) | 7 | Final | BX RC | ||
Dickinson St. | 35 | UW-La Crosse | 17 | Final | BX RC | ||
Dakota St. | 28 | UW-Stevens Point | 51 | Final | |||
Sep. 22 | Cal Lutheran | 24 | UW-Stout | 49 | Final | BX | |
UW-Eau Claire | 0 | St. Thomas | 49 | Final | BX RC P P P P | ||
Lakeland | 12 | UW-Platteville | 49 | Final | BX P | ||
Sep. 29 | UW-Oshkosh | 48 | UW-River Falls | 14 | Final | BX | |
UW-Platteville | 20 | UW-Stevens Point | 6 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Whitewater | 30 | UW-La Crosse | 7 | Final | BX RC RC | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 20 | UW-Stout | 26 | Final | BX P | ||
Oct. 6 | UW-Stevens Point | 9 | UW-Eau Claire | 3 | Final | BX P P P | |
Homecoming/Honoring 1998 WIAC Championship Team | |||||||
UW-River Falls | 27 | UW-Platteville | 52 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-Oshkosh | 0 | UW-Whitewater | 20 | Final | BX RC RC P | ||
UW-La Crosse | 29 | UW-Stout | 23 | Final - OT | BX RC | ||
Oct. 13 | UW-Stout | 19 | UW-River Falls | 21 | Final | BX | |
UW-Whitewater | 45 | UW-Eau Claire | 0 | Final | BX RC P | ||
Cancer Awareness Day/Honoring '63 & '64 WIAC Championship Teams | |||||||
UW-Platteville | 10 | UW-Oshkosh | 31 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 27 | UW-La Crosse | 63 | Final | BX RC | ||
Oct. 20 | UW-Stout | 31 | UW-Stevens Point | 27 | Final | BX | |
UW-Eau Claire | 40 | UW-Platteville | 16 | Final | BX P P | ||
UW-La Crosse | 13 | UW-Oshkosh | 24 | Final | BX | ||
UW-River Falls | 7 | UW-Whitewater | 44 | Final | BX RC | ||
Oct. 27 | UW-Platteville | 28 | UW-La Crosse | 35 | Final | BX RC | |
UW-Oshkosh | 21 | UW-Stevens Point | 27 | Final | BX | ||
UW-Whitewater | 40 | UW-Stout | 10 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-Eau Claire | 24 | UW-River Falls | 42 | Final | BX | ||
Nov. 3 | UW-Platteville | 33 | UW-Stout | 38 | Final | BX | |
UW-River Falls | 14 | UW-La Crosse | 29 | Final | BX RC | ||
UW-Stevens Point | 7 | UW-Whitewater | 59 | Final | BX RC P | ||
UW-Oshkosh | 14 | UW-Eau Claire | 20 | Final | BX P | ||
Nov. 10 | UW-Whitewater | 49 | UW-Platteville | 21 | Final | BX P | |
UW-Stevens Point | 39 | UW-River Falls | 25 | Final | |||
UW-Stout | 13 | UW-Oshkosh | 27 | Final | BX P | ||
UW-La Crosse | 42 | UW-Eau Claire | 0 | Final | BX P | ||
Youth Day/Hometown Heroes Day - Honoring Military, Police, Fire Fighters & First Responders | |||||||
Nov. 17 | Eureka | 14 | UW-Whitewater | 67 | Final | BX RC P P | |
NCAA playoffs, first round | |||||||
Nov. 24 | St. Norbert | 21 | UW-Whitewater | 54 | Final | BX RC P | |
NCAA playoffs, second round | |||||||
Dec. 1 | Bethel | 12 | UW-Whitewater | 26 | Final | BX RC | |
NCAA quarterfinals | |||||||
Dec. 8 | UW-Whitewater | 14 | Mary Hardin-Baylor | 31 | Final | BX RC P | |
NCAA semifinals |
iCalendar | RSS Feed |