West Region teams

School Nickname Location Conference Region Surface Enrollment
Augsburg Auggies Minneapolis, MN MIAC 6 Turf 2029
Beloit Buccaneers Beloit, WI MWC 5 Turf 1320
Bethel Royals Arden Hills, MN MIAC 6 Turf 2324
Buena Vista Beavers Storm Lake, IA ARC 5 Turf 1873
Cal Lutheran Kingsmen Thousand Oaks, CA SCIAC 6 Turf 2477
Carleton Knights Northfield, MN MIAC 6 Grass 2023
Central Dutch Pella, IA ARC 5 Turf 1179
Chapman Panthers Orange, CA SCIAC 6 Turf 5433
Chicago Maroons Chicago, IL MWC 5 Turf 4955
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Stags Claremont, CA SCIAC 6 Grass 2873
Coe Kohawks Cedar Rapids, IA ARC 5 Turf 1343
Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers Moorhead, MN MIAC 6 Turf 2815
Cornell Rams Mount Vernon, IA MWC 5 Turf 998
Crown Storm St. Bonifacius, MN UMAC 6 Turf 915
Dubuque Spartans Dubuque, IA ARC 5 Turf 1589
George Fox Bruins Newberg, OR NWC 6 Turf 2108
Greenville Panthers Greenville, IL UMAC 6 Grass 1018
Grinnell Pioneers Grinnell, IA MWC 5 Grass 1638
Gustavus Adolphus Gusties St. Peter, MN MIAC 6 Turf 2342
Hamline Pipers St. Paul, MN MIAC 6 Turf 1957
Illinois College Blueboys Jacksonville, IL MWC 5 Turf 945
Iowa Wesleyan Tigers Mount Pleasant, Iowa UMAC West Grass 543
Knox Prairie Fire Galesburg, IL MWC 5 Turf 1334
La Verne Leopards La Verne, CA SCIAC 6 Turf 3106
Lake Forest Foresters Lake Forest, IL MWC 5 Turf 1471
Lawrence Vikings Appleton, WI MWC 5 Turf 1415
Lewis and Clark Pioneers Portland, OR NWC 6 Turf 1911
Linfield Wildcats McMinnville, OR NWC 6 Turf 1615
Loras Duhawks Dubuque, IA ARC 5 Turf 1456
Luther Norse Decorah, IA ARC 5 Turf 1990
Macalester Scots St. Paul, MN MIAC 6 Turf 2010
Martin Luther Knights New Ulm, MN UMAC 6 Grass 743
Minnesota-Morris Cougars Morris, MN UMAC 6 Turf 1494
Monmouth Scots Monmouth, IL MWC 5 Turf 1116
Nebraska Wesleyan Prairie Wolves Lincoln, NE ARC 5 Turf 1489
Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles Roseville, MN UMAC 6 Turf 1818
Occidental Tigers Los Angeles, CA SCIAC West Turf 1893
Pacific Lutheran Lutes Tacoma, WA NWC 6 Turf 3030
Pacific Boxers Forest Grove, OR NWC 6 Turf 1531
Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens Claremont, CA SCIAC 6 Grass 2515
Puget Sound Loggers Tacoma, WA NWC 6 Grass 2555
Redlands Bulldogs Redlands, CA SCIAC 6 Grass 2421
Ripon Red Hawks Ripon, WI MWC 5 Turf 816
Simpson Storm Indianola, IA ARC 5 Turf 1466
St. John's Johnnies Collegeville, MN MIAC 6 Turf 1877
St. Norbert Green Knights De Pere, WI NACC 5 Turf 2027
St. Olaf Oles Northfield, MN MIAC 6 Turf 3071
St. Scholastica Saints Duluth, MN MIAC 6 Turf 2311
St. Thomas Tommies St. Paul, MN MIAC West Turf 5938
UW-Eau Claire Blugolds Eau Claire, WI WIAC 6 Turf 9281
UW-La Crosse Eagles La Crosse, WI WIAC 6 Turf 9174
UW-Oshkosh Titans Oshkosh, WI WIAC 6 Turf 7918
UW-Platteville Pioneers Platteville, WI WIAC 6 Turf 7106
UW-River Falls Falcons River Falls, WI WIAC 6 Turf 4964
UW-Stevens Point Pointers Stevens Point, WI WIAC 6 Turf 8332
UW-Stout Blue Devils Menomonie, WI WIAC 6 Turf 6825
UW-Whitewater Warhawks Whitewater, WI WIAC 6 Turf 9901
Wartburg Knights Waverly, IA ARC 5 Turf 1473
Westminster (Mo.) Blue Jays Fulton, MO UMAC 6 Turf 1016
Whittier Poets Whittier, CA SCIAC 6 Turf 1366
Whitworth Pirates Spokane, WA NWC 6 Turf 2298
Willamette Bearcats Salem, OR NWC 6 Turf 1746