North Region teams

School Nickname Location Conference Region Surface Enrollment
Adrian Bulldogs Adrian, MI MIAA 4 Turf 1750
Albion Britons Albion, MI MIAA 4 Turf 1552
Allegheny Gators Meadville, PA NCAC 4 Turf 1748
Alma Scots Alma, MI MIAA 4 Turf 1381
Anderson Ravens Anderson, IN HCAC 4 Turf 1430
Augustana Vikings Rock Island, IL CCIW 5 Turf 2626
Aurora Spartans Aurora, IL NACC 5 Turf 3461
Baldwin Wallace Yellow Jackets Berea, OH OAC 4 Turf 2933
Benedictine Eagles Lisle, IL NACC 5 Turf 2465
Bluffton Beavers Bluffton, OH HCAC 4 Turf 605
Capital Crusaders Columbus, OH OAC 4 Turf 2329
Carroll Pioneers Waukesha, WI CCIW 5 Turf 2493
Carthage Firebirds Kenosha, WI CCIW 5 Turf 2533
Concordia (Wis.) Falcons Mequon, WI NACC 5 Turf 2521
Concordia-Chicago Cougars River Forest, IL NACC 5 Turf 1025
Defiance Yellow Jackets Defiance, OH HCAC 4 Turf 474
Denison Big Red Granville, OH NCAC 4 Turf 2173
DePauw Tigers Greencastle, IN NCAC 4 Turf 2237
Elmhurst Bluejays Elmhurst, IL CCIW 5 Turf 2748
Eureka Red Devils Eureka, IL NACC 5 Turf 545
Finlandia Lions Hancock, MI UMAC 6 Turf 370
Franklin Grizzlies Franklin, IN HCAC 4 Turf 1012
Hanover Panthers Hanover, IN HCAC 4 Turf 1060
Heidelberg Student Princes Tiffin, OH OAC 4 Turf 1035
Hiram Terriers Hiram, OH NCAC 4 Turf 905
Hope Flying Dutchmen Holland, MI MIAA 4 Turf 3093
Illinois Wesleyan Titans Bloomington, IL CCIW 5 Turf 2113
John Carroll Blue Streaks University Heights, OH OAC 4 Turf 2950
Kalamazoo Hornets Kalamazoo, MI MIAA 4 Turf 1406
Kenyon Lords Gambier, OH NCAC 4 Turf 1635
Lakeland Muskies Sheboygan, WI NACC 5 Turf 808
Manchester Spartans N. Manchester, IN HCAC 4 Grass 1276
Marietta Pioneers Marietta, OH OAC 4 Turf 1406
Millikin Big Blue Decatur, IL CCIW 5 Turf 2118
Mount St. Joseph Lions Cincinnati, OH HCAC 4 Turf 1277
Mount Union Purple Raiders Alliance, OH OAC 4 Turf 2045
Muskingum Muskies New Concord, OH OAC 4 Turf 1553
North Central (Ill.) Cardinals Naperville, IL CCIW 5 Turf 2625
North Park Vikings Chicago, IL CCIW 5 Turf 1854
Oberlin Yeomen Oberlin, OH NCAC 4 Turf 2889
Ohio Northern Polar Bears Ada, OH OAC 4 Turf 2185
Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops Delaware, OH NCAC 4 Turf 1812
Olivet Comets Olivet, MI MIAA 4 Turf 1008
Otterbein Cardinals Westerville, OH OAC 4 Turf 2312
Rockford Regents Rockford, IL NACC 5 Grass 847
Rose-Hulman Engineers Terre Haute, IN HCAC 4 Turf 2093
Trine Thunder Angola, IN MIAA 4 Turf 1678
Wabash Little Giants Crawfordsville, IN NCAC 4 Turf 868
Washington U. Bears St. Louis, MO CCIW 5 Turf 6322
Wheaton (Ill.) Thunder Wheaton, IL CCIW 5 Turf 2367
Wilmington Quakers Wilmington, OH OAC 4 Turf 1192
Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors Milwaukee, WI NACC 5 Turf 980
Wittenberg Tigers Springfield, OH NCAC 4 Turf 1842
Wooster Scots Wooster, OH NCAC 4 Turf 1862