2016 Division III football schedule
Previous: 2022 | 2021 | 2019 | 2018 | 2017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999 | 1998Scoreboards by conference: Top 25 | ARC | ASC | CCC | Centennial | CCIW | E8 | ECFC | HCAC | LAND | LL | MAC | MASCAC | MIAA | MIAC | MWC | NACC | NCAC | NESCAC | NEWMAC | NJAC | NWC | OAC | ODAC | PAC | SAA | SCIAC | UMAC | USAC | WIAC
All times Eastern
Date | Away | Home | Time/Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep. 10 | No. 1 Mary Hardin-Baylor | 56 | Texas Lutheran | 21 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Belhaven | 13 | No. 2 UW-Whitewater | 59 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | UW-Stout | 17 | No. 3 St. Thomas | 57 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Webber International | 21 | No. 5 North Central (Ill.) | 38 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | No. 7 Mount Union | 45 | N.C. Wesleyan | 10 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Chapman | 14 | No. 8 Linfield | 48 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | No. 9 St. John's | 40 | Buena Vista | 17 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | No. 10 Johns Hopkins | 41 | Susquehanna | 7 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | St. Francis (Ill.) | 7 | No. 12 UW-Platteville | 26 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | Kalamazoo | 6 | No. 13 Wheaton (Ill.) | 60 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | No. 14 Alfred | 33 | RPI | 17 | Final | BX RC RC |
Sep. 10 | No. 15 Thomas More | 41 | Bridgewater | 17 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | No. 16 Coe | 63 | Cornell | 6 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | No. 24 Frostburg State | 7 | No. 18 Wesley | 43 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | No. 19 Hobart | 42 | Endicott | 20 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | No. 20 Stevenson | 31 | Albright | 26 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Wartburg | 22 | No. 21 Monmouth | 29 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | No. 22 St. John Fisher | 35 | Springfield | 21 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Norwich | 0 | No. 23 St. Lawrence | 52 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Birmingham-Southern | 28 | No. 25 Huntingdon | 49 | Final | BX |
Sep. 9 | Massachusetts Maritime | 28 | SUNY-Maritime | 24 | Final | BX RC RC |
Sep. 9 | Worcester State | 7 | WPI | 41 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 9 | Anna Maria | 7 | Nichols | 22 | Final | BX RC RC |
Sep. 9 | Montclair State | 25 | FDU-Florham | 15 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 9 | Misericordia | 7 | Delaware Valley | 49 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Ohio Northern | 30 | Utica | 34 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Kean | 15 | Bridgewater State | 14 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Framingham State | 21 | Cortland | 49 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Catholic | 27 | Rochester | 14 | Final | BX RC RC |
Sep. 10 | Becker | 17 | MIT | 10 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Mount Ida | 28 | Plymouth State | 30 | Final - OT | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | McDaniel | 27 | Moravian | 55 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Franklin and Marshall | 19 | Muhlenberg | 35 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Mount St. Joseph | 13 | DePauw | 44 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Dickinson | 21 | Juniata | 42 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Christopher Newport | 45 | Hampden-Sydney | 27 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Elmhurst | 13 | Olivet | 27 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Waynesburg | 7 | Westminster (Pa.) | 28 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Gettysburg | 42 | Ursinus | 17 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Oberlin | 16 | Kenyon | 45 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Newport News Apprentice | 42 | Greensboro | 22 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Westfield State | 7 | Western New England | 55 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Greenville | 28 | Minnesota-Morris | 33 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Howard Payne | 17 | Austin | 19 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | St. Scholastica | 37 | MacMurray | 28 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Trinity Bible | 27 | Grinnell | 21 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Maryville (Tenn.) | 38 | Hanover | 0 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Hope | 6 | Defiance | 18 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | King's | 41 | Lycoming | 28 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Earlham | 0 | Gallaudet | 30 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Grove City | 13 | Washington and Jefferson | 65 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Castleton | 3 | Fitchburg State | 34 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | Rockford | 34 | Maranatha Baptist | 6 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | Martin Luther | 7 | Eureka | 38 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Trinity (Texas) | 20 | Millsaps | 24 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Westminster (Mo.) | 24 | Iowa Wesleyan | 7 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Luther | 46 | St. Olaf | 40 | Final - 2OT | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | Washington and Lee | 21 | Sewanee | 17 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Rose-Hulman | 26 | Millikin | 14 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | UW-Eau Claire | 7 | Concordia-Moorhead | 25 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | UW-River Falls | 21 | Gustavus Adolphus | 24 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Carthage | 40 | Bethel | 34 | Final - OT | BX |
Sep. 10 | Augsburg | 14 | Concordia (Wis.) | 24 | Final | BX PH PH PH |
Sep. 10 | Lake Forest | 42 | Carleton | 21 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | Simpson | 25 | Illinois College | 23 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Knox | 32 | Beloit | 42 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Loras | 9 | Aurora | 14 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Central | 45 | Augustana | 17 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Illinois Wesleyan | 17 | Nebraska Wesleyan | 13 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Midland | 42 | North Park | 24 | Final | |
Sep. 10 | Ripon | 14 | UW-La Crosse | 65 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Finlandia | 5 | Lawrence | 14 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Sul Ross State | 48 | Wayland Baptist | 27 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | St. Norbert | 14 | Benedictine | 34 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Whitworth | 60 | Whittier | 0 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | Merchant Marine | 31 | Coast Guard | 27 | Final | BX RC RC PH PH |
Sep. 10 | Brevard | 14 | Emory and Henry | 28 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Hendrix | 49 | Lyon | 14 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Lewis and Clark | 3 | Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 35 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Western Connecticut | 13 | Union | 28 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Cal Lutheran | 14 | Pacific Lutheran | 17 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | Hartwick | 48 | Mass-Dartmouth | 41 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Louisiana College | 49 | Texas Col. | 18 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Wilkes | 20 | Lebanon Valley | 38 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Centre | 56 | Anderson | 14 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Brockport | 49 | Alfred State | 0 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Alma | 31 | Manchester | 20 | Final | BX RC RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Bluffton | 37 | Trine | 31 | Final | BX RC RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Averett | 10 | Randolph-Macon | 44 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Franklin | 14 | Butler | 59 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | Berry | 52 | LaGrange | 37 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | Ferrum | 33 | Shenandoah | 53 | Final | BX PH |
Sep. 10 | St. Vincent | 32 | Thiel | 30 | Final | BX RC RC |
Sep. 10 | Bethany | 0 | Geneva | 21 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Methodist | 32 | Guilford | 47 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Albion | 13 | UW-Stevens Point | 50 | Final | BX RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Macalester | 7 | Hamline | 21 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | McMurry | 17 | Southwestern | 24 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Northwestern (Minn.) | 21 | Crown | 0 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Southwestern Assemblies | 23 | East Texas Baptist | 85 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Allegheny | 40 | Wooster | 49 | Final | BX RC |
Sep. 10 | Dubuque | 28 | Pacific | 24 | Final | BX RC RC PH |
Sep. 10 | Rhodes | 23 | Pomona-Pitzer | 20 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | College of Idaho | 42 | Willamette | 12 | Final | BX |
Sep. 10 | Puget Sound | 49 | Occidental | 42 | Final | BX RC |